Train Time Table

SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local (31417) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
09:41
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
09:46
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
09:51
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
09:54
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
09:57
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
10:01
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #3 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
10:06
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
10:10
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #3 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
10:13
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
10:16
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
10:20
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
10:24
JAGADAL 13
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
10:28
KANKINARA 14
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
10:36
NAIHATI JN 15
41.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31417 SEALDAH - NAIHATI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 09:34 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 10:01 1 min 10:02 3 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 10:06 1 min 10:07 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 10:10 1 min 10:11 3 No
PALTA (PTF) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 10:16 1 min 10:17 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 10:20 1 min 10:21 - No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
KANKINARA (KNR) 10:28 1 min 10:29 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 10:36 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name