Train Time Table

NAIHATI - SEALDAH Local (31416) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NH
START
NAIHATI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
07:55
KANKINARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
07:58
JAGADAL 3
4.7 Kms| PF #4 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
08:01
SHYAMNAGAR 4
7.7 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
08:06
ICHHAPUR 5
10.8 Kms| PF #2 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
08:09
PALTA 6
12.9 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
08:12
BARRACKPORE 7
15.4 Kms| PF #2 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
08:16
TITAGARH 8
17.5 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
08:19
KHARDAHA 9
19.3 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
08:23
SODPUR 10
22.3 Kms| PF #2 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
08:27
AGARPARA 11
24.1 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
08:31
BELGHARIA 12
26.5 Kms| PF #4 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
08:39
DUM DUM 13
31.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
08:44
BIDHAN NAGAR 14
34.3 Kms| PF #4 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
08:58
KOLKATA SEALDAH 15
37.8 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31416 NAIHATI - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAIHATI JN (NH) --------- Start 07:52 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 07:55 1 min 07:56 - No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 07:58 1 min 07:59 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 08:01 1 min 08:02 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 08:06 1 min 08:07 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 08:12 1 min 08:13 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 08:16 1 min 08:17 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 08:19 1 min 08:20 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 08:23 1 min 08:24 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 08:27 1 min 08:28 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 08:31 1 min 08:32 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 08:44 1 min 08:45 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 08:58 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name