Train Time Table

KALYANI SIMANTA - SEALDAH Local (31332) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KLYM
START
KALYANI SIMANTA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYG
19:08
KALYANI GHOSHPARA 2
1.3 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYS
19:11
KALYANI SILPANCHAL 3
3.2 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
19:15
KALYANI 4
4.9 Kms| PF #4 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
19:20
KANCHRAPARA 5
7.7 Kms| PF #2 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
19:24
HALISAHAR 6
10.9 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
19:30
NAIHATI JN 7
15.0 Kms| PF #4 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
19:35
KANKINARA 8
17.8 Kms| PF #2 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
19:38
JAGADAL 9
19.7 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
19:41
SHYAMNAGAR 10
22.7 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
19:45
ICHHAPUR 11
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
19:48
PALTA 12
27.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
19:51
BARRACKPORE 13
30.4 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
19:55
TITAGARH 14
32.5 Kms| PF #2 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
19:58
KHARDAHA 15
34.4 Kms| PF #2 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
20:02
SODPUR 16
37.3 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
20:05
AGARPARA 17
39.1 Kms| PF #2 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
20:08
BELGHARIA 18
41.5 Kms| PF #2 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
20:14
DUM DUM 19
46.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
20:18
BIDHAN NAGAR 20
49.3 Kms| PF #3 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
20:35
KOLKATA SEALDAH 21
52.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31332 KALYANI SIMANTA - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KALYANI SIMANTA (KLYM) --------- Start 19:07 1 No
KALYANI GHOSHPARA (KLYG) 19:08 1 min 19:09 1 No
KALYANI SILPANCHAL (KLYS) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 19:15 1 min 19:16 4 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 19:20 1 min 19:21 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 19:35 1 min 19:36 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 19:38 1 min 19:39 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 19:41 1 min 19:42 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
PALTA (PTF) 19:48 1 min 19:49 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 19:51 1 min 19:52 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 19:55 1 min 19:56 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 19:58 1 min 19:59 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 20:02 1 min 20:03 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 20:05 1 min 20:06 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 20:08 1 min 20:09 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 20:14 1 min 20:15 - No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 20:18 1 min 20:19 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 20:35 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name