Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KALYANI SIMANTA Local (31329) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
14:47
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
14:52
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
14:57
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
15:00
AGARPARA 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
15:03
SODPUR 6
19.0 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
15:07
KHARDAHA 7
21.0 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
15:10
TITAGARH 8
23.0 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
15:14
BARRACKPORE 9
25.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
15:17
PALTA 10
28.0 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
15:20
ICHHAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
15:24
SHYAMNAGAR 12
33.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
15:28
JAGADAL 13
36.0 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
15:30
KANKINARA 14
38.0 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
15:42
NAIHATI JN 15
41.0 Kms| PF #3 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
15:47
HALISAHAR 16
45.0 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
15:51
KANCHRAPARA 17
48.0 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
15:55
KALYANI 18
51.0 Kms| PF #4 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYS
15:59
KALYANI SILPANCHAL 19
53.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYG
16:02
KALYANI GHOSHPARA 20
54.0 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYM
16:10
KALYANI SIMANTA 21
56.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31329 SEALDAH - KALYANI SIMANTA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 14:40 9 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 14:47 1 min 14:48 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 14:57 1 min 14:58 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 15:20 1 min 15:21 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 15:28 1 min 15:29 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 15:42 1 min 15:43 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 15:55 1 min 15:56 4 No
KALYANI SILPANCHAL (KLYS) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
KALYANI GHOSHPARA (KLYG) 16:02 1 min 16:03 1 No
KALYANI SIMANTA (KLYM) 16:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name