Train Time Table

KALYANI SIMANTA - SEALDAH Local (31320) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KLYM
START
KALYANI SIMANTA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYG
10:13
KALYANI GHOSHPARA 2
1.3 Kms| PF #2 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYS
10:16
KALYANI SILPANCHAL 3
3.2 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
10:20
KALYANI 4
4.9 Kms| PF #4 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
10:25
KANCHRAPARA 5
7.7 Kms| PF #2 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPAW
10:27
KANCHRAPARA WORKSHOP GATE 6
9.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
10:30
HALISAHAR 7
10.9 Kms| PF #2 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
10:34
NAIHATI JN 8
15.0 Kms| PF #4 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
10:42
SHYAMNAGAR 9
22.7 Kms| PF #4 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
10:54
BARRACKPORE 10
30.4 Kms| PF #4 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
11:05
BELGHARIA 11
41.5 Kms| PF #4 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
11:12
DUM DUM 12
46.1 Kms| PF #2 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
11:35
KOLKATA SEALDAH 13
52.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31320 KALYANI SIMANTA - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KALYANI SIMANTA (KLYM) --------- Start 10:12 1 No
KALYANI GHOSHPARA (KLYG) 10:13 1 min 10:14 2 No
KALYANI SILPANCHAL (KLYS) 10:16 1 min 10:17 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 10:20 1 min 10:21 4 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 10:25 1 min 10:26 2 No
KANCHRAPARA WORKSHOP GATE (KPAW) 10:27 1 min 10:28 - No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 10:30 1 min 10:31 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 10:34 1 min 10:35 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 10:42 1 min 10:43 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 10:54 1 min 10:55 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 11:05 1 min 11:06 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 11:12 1 min 11:13 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 11:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name