Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - SEALDAH Local (31152) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
14:45
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
14:50
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #5 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
14:53
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
14:57
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #2 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
15:01
NIMO 6
22.2 Kms| PF #2 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
15:04
MEMARI 7
25.1 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
15:07
BAGILA 8
28.1 Kms| PF #2 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
15:11
DEBIPUR 9
32.2 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
15:15
BAINCHI 10
37.0 Kms| PF #3 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
15:18
BAINCHIGRAM 11
39.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
15:21
SIMLAGARH 12
41.3 Kms| PF #2 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
15:25
PUNDOOAH 13
46.2 Kms| PF #3 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
15:30
KHANYAN 14
51.6 Kms| PF #2 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
15:34
TALANDU 15
56.8 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
15:38
MAGRA 16
60.5 Kms| PF #3 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
15:45
ADI SAPTAGRAM 17
63.9 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
16:00
BANDEL JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #4 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYG
16:14
HOOGHLY GHAT 19
71.2 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GFAE
16:17
GARIFA 20
72.9 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
16:29
NAIHATI JN 21
75.8 Kms| PF #2 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
16:39
KANKINARA 22
78.5 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
16:42
JAGADAL 23
80.4 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
16:45
SHYAMNAGAR 24
83.4 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
16:49
ICHHAPUR 25
86.6 Kms| PF #4 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
16:52
PALTA 26
88.6 Kms| PF #2 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
16:55
BARRACKPORE 27
91.2 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
16:59
TITAGARH 28
93.3 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
17:02
KHARDAHA 29
95.1 Kms| PF #2 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
17:06
SODPUR 30
98.0 Kms| PF #2 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
17:09
AGARPARA 31
99.8 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
17:12
BELGHARIA 32
102.2 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
17:19
DUM DUM 33
106.8 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
17:24
BIDHAN NAGAR 34
110.1 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
17:40
KOLKATA SEALDAH 35
113.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31152 BARDDHAMAN - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 14:40 4 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 14:45 1 min 14:46 1 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 14:50 1 min 14:51 5 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 14:53 1 min 14:54 1 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 14:57 1 min 14:58 2 No
NIMO (NMF) 15:01 1 min 15:02 2 No
MEMARI (MYM) 15:04 1 min 15:05 3 No
BAGILA (BGF) 15:07 1 min 15:08 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 15:11 1 min 15:12 1 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 15:15 1 min 15:16 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 15:18 1 min 15:19 - No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 15:21 1 min 15:22 2 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 15:25 1 min 15:26 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 15:30 1 min 15:31 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 15:34 1 min 15:35 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 15:38 1 min 15:39 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 4 No
HOOGHLY GHAT (HYG) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
GARIFA (GFAE) 16:17 1 min 16:18 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 16:29 5 mins 16:34 2 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 16:42 1 min 16:43 2 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 16:45 1 min 16:46 2 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 16:49 1 min 16:50 4 No
PALTA (PTF) 16:52 1 min 16:53 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 16:55 1 min 16:56 2 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 17:02 1 min 17:03 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 17:06 1 min 17:07 2 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 17:12 1 min 17:13 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 17:19 1 min 17:20 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 17:24 1 min 17:25 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 17:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name