Train Time Table

SEALDAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (31151) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
10:21
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
3.6 Kms| PF #2 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
10:25
DUM DUM 3
6.8 Kms| PF #3 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
10:30
BELGHARIA 4
11.4 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
10:33
AGARPARA 5
13.8 Kms| PF #3 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
10:36
SODPUR 6
15.6 Kms| PF #3 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
10:40
KHARDAHA 7
18.5 Kms| PF #3 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
10:43
TITAGARH 8
20.4 Kms| PF #3 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
10:47
BARRACKPORE 9
22.5 Kms| PF #3 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
10:50
PALTA 10
25.0 Kms| PF #3 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
10:53
ICHHAPUR 11
27.0 Kms| PF #3 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
10:57
SHYAMNAGAR 12
30.2 Kms| PF #3 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
11:01
JAGADAL 13
33.2 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
11:03
KANKINARA 14
35.1 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
11:17
NAIHATI JN 15
37.8 Kms| PF #2 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GFAE
11:23
GARIFA 16
40.7 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYG
11:27
HOOGHLY GHAT 17
42.4 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
11:42
BANDEL JN 18
46.1 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
11:49
ADI SAPTAGRAM 19
49.7 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
11:53
MAGRA 20
53.1 Kms| PF #2 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
11:56
TALANDU 21
56.9 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
12:01
KHANYAN 22
62.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
12:05
PUNDOOAH 23
67.5 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
12:10
SIMLAGARH 24
72.3 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
12:12
BAINCHIGRAM 25
74.2 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
12:15
BAINCHI 26
76.7 Kms| PF #2 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
12:20
DEBIPUR 27
81.4 Kms| PF #2 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
12:23
BAGILA 28
85.6 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
12:27
MEMARI 29
88.5 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
12:30
NIMO 30
91.4 Kms| PF #2 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
12:33
RASULPUR 31
94.5 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
12:38
PALSIT 32
98.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
12:42
SAKTIGARH 33
102.1 Kms| PF #2 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
12:47
GANGPUR 34
106.7 Kms| PF #2 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
13:03
BARDDHAMAN JN 35
113.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31151 SEALDAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 10:15 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 10:21 1 min 10:22 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 10:25 1 min 10:26 3 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 10:30 1 min 10:31 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 10:33 1 min 10:34 3 No
SODPUR (SEP) 10:36 1 min 10:37 3 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 10:40 1 min 10:41 3 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 10:43 1 min 10:44 3 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 10:47 1 min 10:48 3 No
PALTA (PTF) 10:50 1 min 10:51 3 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 10:53 1 min 10:54 3 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 10:57 1 min 10:58 3 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 11:03 1 min 11:04 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 11:17 1 min 11:18 2 No
GARIFA (GFAE) 11:23 1 min 11:24 1 No
HOOGHLY GHAT (HYG) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 1 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 11:53 1 min 11:54 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 11:56 1 min 11:57 1 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 12:05 1 min 12:06 1 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 12:10 1 min 12:11 1 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 12:15 1 min 12:16 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 12:20 1 min 12:21 2 No
BAGILA (BGF) 12:23 1 min 12:24 1 No
MEMARI (MYM) 12:27 1 min 12:28 2 No
NIMO (NMF) 12:30 1 min 12:31 2 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 12:33 1 min 12:34 1 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 12:38 1 min 12:39 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 12:42 1 min 12:43 2 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 12:47 1 min 12:48 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 13:03 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name