Train Time Table

KATWA - SEALDAH Local (31112) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KWAE
START
KATWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
15:56
DAINHAT 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBA
16:00
SAHEBTALA 3
10.3 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
16:04
AGRADWIP 4
13.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
16:09
PATULI 5
17.9 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
16:14
BELERHAT 6
22.9 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
16:17
LAKSHMIPUR 7
25.7 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
16:20
MERTALA PHALEYA 8
28.8 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
16:24
PURBASTHALI 9
31.8 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
16:27
BHANDARTIKURI 10
34.2 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
16:30
BISHNUPRIYA 11
37.6 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
16:32
NABADWIP DHAM 12
39.4 Kms| PF #2 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
16:39
KALINAGAR 13
43.7 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
16:43
SAMUDRAGARH 14
47.4 Kms| PF #3 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
16:49
DHATRIGRAM 15
54.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
16:54
BAGHNAPARA 16
58.7 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
16:58
AMBIKA KALNA 17
62.7 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
17:04
GUPTIPARA 18
69.8 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
17:07
BEHULA 19
72.1 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
17:12
SOMRA BAZAR 20
76.9 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
17:16
BALAGARH 21
79.7 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
17:21
JIRAT 22
83.0 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
17:26
KHAMARGACHHI 23
88.2 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
17:29
DUMURDAHA 24
90.2 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
17:32
KUNTIGHAT 25
93.5 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
17:35
TRIBENI 26
96.7 Kms| PF #1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
17:43
BANSH BARIA 27
100.5 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
18:05
BANDEL JN 28
105.0 Kms| PF #4 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYG
18:14
HOOGHLY GHAT 29
108.7 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GFAE
18:18
GARIFA 30
110.4 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
18:27
NAIHATI JN 31
113.2 Kms| PF #4 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
18:37
SHYAMNAGAR 32
120.9 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
18:48
BARRACKPORE 33
128.6 Kms| PF #2 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
18:56
SODPUR 34
135.5 Kms| PF #2 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
19:07
DUM DUM 35
144.2 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
19:11
BIDHAN NAGAR 36
147.5 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
19:30
KOLKATA SEALDAH 37
151.1 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31112 KATWA - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATWA (KWAE) --------- Start 15:50 3 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
SAHEBTALA (SHBA) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
PATULI (PTAE) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 16:17 1 min 16:18 1 No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 2 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 16:43 1 min 16:44 3 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 16:54 1 min 16:55 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 16:58 1 min 16:59 1 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 17:04 1 min 17:05 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 17:12 1 min 17:13 1 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
JIRAT (JIT) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 17:26 1 min 17:27 1 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 17:32 1 min 17:33 1 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 17:35 1 min 17:36 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 17:43 1 min 17:44 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 4 No
HOOGHLY GHAT (HYG) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
GARIFA (GFAE) 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 18:27 1 min 18:28 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 18:37 1 min 18:38 2 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 18:48 1 min 18:49 2 No
SODPUR (SEP) 18:56 1 min 18:57 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 19:11 1 min 19:12 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 19:30 End --------- 18 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name