Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KATWA Local (31111) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
08:13
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
08:18
DUM DUM 3
10.0 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
08:23
BELGHARIA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
08:28
SODPUR 5
19.0 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
08:39
BARRACKPORE 6
25.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
08:42
PALTA 7
28.0 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
08:45
ICHHAPUR 8
30.0 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
08:49
SHYAMNAGAR 9
33.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
09:05
NAIHATI JN 10
41.0 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GFAE
09:11
GARIFA 11
45.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYG
09:16
HOOGHLY GHAT 12
45.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
09:26
BANDEL JN 13
50.0 Kms| PF #4 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
09:36
BANSH BARIA 14
55.0 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
09:40
TRIBENI 15
58.0 Kms| PF #3 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
09:43
KUNTIGHAT 16
62.0 Kms| PF #2 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
09:46
DUMURDAHA 17
65.0 Kms| PF #2 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
09:49
KHAMARGACHHI 18
67.0 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
09:53
JIRAT 19
72.0 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
09:57
BALAGARH 20
76.0 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
10:00
SOMRA BAZAR 21
78.0 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
10:04
BEHULA 22
83.0 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
10:07
GUPTIPARA 23
85.0 Kms| PF #3 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
10:13
AMBIKA KALNA 24
92.0 Kms| PF #3 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
10:17
BAGHNAPARA 25
96.0 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
10:22
DHATRIGRAM 26
101.0 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
10:30
SAMUDRAGARH 27
108.0 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
10:34
KALINAGAR 28
111.0 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
10:40
NABADWIP DHAM 29
116.0 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
10:44
BISHNUPRIYA 30
118.0 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
10:48
BHANDARTIKURI 31
121.0 Kms| PF #2 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
10:50
PURBASTHALI 32
123.0 Kms| PF #2 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
10:54
MERTALA PHALEYA 33
126.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
10:59
LAKSHMIPUR 34
129.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
11:02
BELERHAT 35
132.0 Kms| PF #2 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
11:07
PATULI 36
137.0 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
11:12
AGRADWIP 37
142.0 Kms| PF #2 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
11:18
DAINHAT 38
148.0 Kms| PF #3 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
11:45
KATWA 39
155.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31111 SEALDAH - KATWA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 08:06 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 08:13 1 min 08:14 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 2 No
GARIFA (GFAE) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
HOOGHLY GHAT (HYG) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 09:26 4 mins 09:30 4 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 09:36 1 min 09:37 2 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 09:40 1 min 09:41 3 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 09:43 1 min 09:44 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 09:46 1 min 09:47 2 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 09:49 1 min 09:50 3 No
JIRAT (JIT) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 10:07 1 min 10:08 3 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 10:13 1 min 10:14 3 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 10:17 1 min 10:18 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 10:22 1 min 10:23 2 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 10:30 1 min 10:31 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 10:44 1 min 10:45 2 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 10:48 1 min 10:49 2 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 10:50 1 min 10:51 2 No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 10:54 1 min 10:55 2 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 10:59 1 min 11:00 2 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 11:02 1 min 11:03 2 No
PATULI (PTAE) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 11:12 1 min 11:13 2 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 11:18 1 min 11:19 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 11:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name