Train Time Table

BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31053) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGB
START
BUDGE BUDGE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAI
14:05
NANGI 2
3.5 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRA
14:09
AKRA 3
6.1 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSP
14:13
SANTOSHPUR 4
8.8 Kms| PF #2 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJ
14:17
BRACE BRIDGE 5
11.9 Kms| PF #3 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
14:20
MAJERHAT 6
14.1 Kms| PF #3 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
14:23
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 7
15.7 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
14:26
TOLLY GANJ 8
16.9 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
14:29
LAKE GARDENS 9
17.7 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
14:41
BALLYGUNGE JN 10
20.3 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
14:47
PARK CIRCUS 11
22.6 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGBA
14:57
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT 12
26.9 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
15:08
BIDHAN NAGAR 13
29.0 Kms| PF #2 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
15:13
DUM DUM 14
32.2 Kms| PF #3 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
15:18
BELGHARIA 15
36.8 Kms| PF #3 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
15:22
AGARPARA 16
39.2 Kms| PF #3 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
15:25
SODPUR 17
41.0 Kms| PF #3 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
15:29
KHARDAHA 18
43.9 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
15:32
TITAGARH 19
45.8 Kms| PF #3 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
15:36
BARRACKPORE 20
47.9 Kms| PF #3 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
15:39
PALTA 21
50.4 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
15:42
ICHHAPUR 22
52.4 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
15:46
SHYAMNAGAR 23
55.6 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
15:50
JAGADAL 24
58.6 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
15:52
KANKINARA 25
60.5 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
16:06
NAIHATI JN 26
63.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31053 BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BUDGE BUDGE (BGB) --------- Start 14:03 1 No
NANGI (NAI) 14:05 1 min 14:06 1 No
AKRA (AKRA) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
SANTOSHPUR (SSP) 14:13 1 min 14:14 2 No
BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ) 14:17 1 min 14:18 3 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 14:20 1 min 14:21 3 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 14:23 1 min 14:24 1 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 14:47 1 min 14:48 1 No
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT (SGBA) 14:57 1 min 14:58 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 15:08 1 min 15:09 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 15:13 1 min 15:14 3 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 15:18 1 min 15:19 3 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 15:22 1 min 15:23 3 No
SODPUR (SEP) 15:25 1 min 15:26 3 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 15:29 1 min 15:30 3 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 15:32 1 min 15:33 3 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 15:36 1 min 15:37 3 No
PALTA (PTF) 15:39 1 min 15:40 3 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 15:42 1 min 15:43 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 15:52 1 min 15:53 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 16:06 End --------- 1 No

31053 BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31053) train on RailYatri?

A) BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31053) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31053) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31053)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31053) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31053) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31053)?

A) BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31053) runs from BUDGE BUDGE to NAIHATI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31053) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31053)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31053) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name