Train Time Table

BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local (31051) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGB
START
BUDGE BUDGE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAI
07:14
NANGI 2
3.5 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRA
07:18
AKRA 3
6.1 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSP
07:22
SANTOSHPUR 4
8.8 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJ
07:26
BRACE BRIDGE 5
11.9 Kms| PF #3 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
07:29
MAJERHAT 6
14.1 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
07:33
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 7
15.7 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
07:35
TOLLY GANJ 8
16.9 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
07:38
LAKE GARDENS 9
17.7 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
07:53
BALLYGUNGE JN 10
20.3 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
08:00
PARK CIRCUS 11
22.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGBA
08:10
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT 12
26.9 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
08:22
BIDHAN NAGAR 13
29.0 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
08:28
DUM DUM 14
32.2 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
08:34
BELGHARIA 15
36.8 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
08:37
AGARPARA 16
39.2 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
08:40
SODPUR 17
41.0 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
08:44
KHARDAHA 18
43.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
08:47
TITAGARH 19
45.8 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
08:53
BARRACKPORE 20
47.9 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
08:56
PALTA 21
50.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
08:59
ICHHAPUR 22
52.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
09:03
SHYAMNAGAR 23
55.6 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
09:07
JAGADAL 24
58.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
09:09
KANKINARA 25
60.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
09:17
NAIHATI JN 26
63.3 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

31051 BUDGE BUDGE - NAIHATI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BUDGE BUDGE (BGB) --------- Start 07:12 1 No
NANGI (NAI) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
AKRA (AKRA) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
SANTOSHPUR (SSP) 07:22 1 min 07:23 2 No
BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ) 07:26 1 min 07:27 3 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 07:29 1 min 07:30 3 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 07:33 1 min 07:34 1 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 08:00 1 min 08:01 - No
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT (SGBA) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 08:22 1 min 08:23 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
SODPUR (SEP) 08:40 1 min 08:41 1 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
TITAGARH (TGH) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 08:56 1 min 08:57 - No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 09:03 1 min 09:04 1 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 09:07 1 min 09:08 - No
KANKINARA (KNR) 09:09 1 min 09:10 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 09:17 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name