Train Time Table

MAJERHAT - LAKSHMIKANTPUR Local (30712) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MJT
START
MAJERHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
09:42
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 2
1.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
09:45
TOLLY GANJ 3
2.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
09:48
LAKE GARDENS 4
3.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
09:58
BALLYGUNGE JN 5
6.2 Kms| PF #3 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
10:13
DHAKURIA 6
7.4 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
10:16
JADAVPUR 7
8.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
10:18
BAGHA JATIN 8
10.9 Kms| PF #2 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
10:21
NEW GARIA 9
12.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
10:22
GARIA 10
13.5 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
10:25
NARENDRAPUR HALT 11
15.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
10:29
SONARPUR JN 12
17.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
10:33
SUBHAS GRAM 13
20.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
10:38
MALLIKPUR 14
22.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
10:44
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 15
25.9 Kms| PF #4 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRD
10:49
SHASAN ROAD 16
28.2 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRXM
10:52
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT 17
30.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPDP
10:55
DHAPDHAPI 18
32.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPR
10:58
SURJYAPUR 19
35.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCN
11:01
GOCHARAN 20
37.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGA
11:04
HOGLA 21
39.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBT
11:08
DAKSHIN BARASAT 22
43.0 Kms| PF #2 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARU
11:12
BAHARU 23
45.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNM
11:18
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT 24
50.7 Kms| PF #1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPRD
11:24
MATHURAPUR ROAD 25
54.9 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDBP
11:30
MADHABPUR 26
59.9 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
11:46
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 27
62.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30712 MAJERHAT - LAKSHMIKANTPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAJERHAT (MJT) --------- Start 09:40 3 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 09:42 1 min 09:43 - No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 09:45 1 min 09:46 - No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 09:48 1 min 09:49 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 09:58 13 mins 10:11 3 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 10:16 1 min 10:17 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 10:18 1 min 10:19 2 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
GARIA (GIA) 10:22 1 min 10:23 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 10:25 1 min 10:26 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 10:33 1 min 10:34 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 10:38 1 min 10:39 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 10:44 1 min 10:45 4 No
SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
KRISHNAMOHAN HALT (KRXM) 10:52 1 min 10:53 - No
DHAPDHAPI (DPDP) 10:55 1 min 10:56 - No
SURJYAPUR (SJPR) 10:58 1 min 10:59 - No
GOCHARAN (GCN) 11:01 1 min 11:02 - No
HOGLA (HGA) 11:04 1 min 11:05 - No
DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) 11:08 1 min 11:09 2 No
BAHARU (BARU) 11:12 1 min 11:13 - No
JAYANAGAR MAJLIPUR HALT (JNM) 11:18 1 min 11:19 1 No
MATHURAPUR ROAD (MPRD) 11:24 1 min 11:25 2 No
MADHABPUR (MDBP) 11:30 1 min 11:31 1 No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 11:46 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name