Train Time Table

KOLKATA CHITPUR - BARUIPUR Local (30612) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
17:08
TALLA 2
0.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
17:11
BAGH BAZAR 3
2.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
17:14
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 4
3.8 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
17:17
BARRA BAZAR 5
4.8 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
17:30
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 6
6.3 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
17:55
EDEN GARDENS 7
7.9 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
18:01
PRINCEP GHAT 8
9.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
18:06
KHIDIRPUR 9
11.9 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
18:09
REMOUNT ROAD 10
13.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
18:13
MAJERHAT 11
14.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
18:28
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 12
15.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
18:31
TOLLY GANJ 13
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
18:34
LAKE GARDENS 14
17.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
18:41
BALLYGUNGE JN 15
20.4 Kms| PF #3 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
18:50
DHAKURIA 16
21.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
18:53
JADAVPUR 17
23.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
18:55
BAGHA JATIN 18
25.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
19:00
GARIA 19
27.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
19:02
NARENDRAPUR HALT 20
29.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
19:06
SONARPUR JN 21
31.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
19:10
SUBHAS GRAM 22
34.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
19:13
MALLIKPUR 23
36.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
19:22
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 24
40.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30612 KOLKATA CHITPUR - BARUIPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 17:05 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 17:08 1 min 17:09 - No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 17:11 1 min 17:12 - No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 1 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 18:09 1 min 18:10 - No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 18:13 7 mins 18:20 - No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 18:28 1 min 18:29 - No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 18:31 1 min 18:32 - No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 18:41 8 mins 18:49 3 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 18:50 1 min 18:51 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 18:53 1 min 18:54 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 18:55 1 min 18:56 - No
GARIA (GIA) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 19:02 1 min 19:03 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 19:06 1 min 19:07 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 19:10 1 min 19:11 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 19:13 1 min 19:14 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 19:22 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name