Train Time Table

MAJERHAT - GHUTIARI SHARIF Local (30552) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MJT
START
MAJERHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
19:10
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 2
1.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
19:13
TOLLY GANJ 3
2.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
19:16
LAKE GARDENS 4
3.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
19:27
BALLYGUNGE JN 5
6.2 Kms| PF #3 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
19:58
DHAKURIA 6
7.4 Kms| PF #2 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
20:04
JADAVPUR 7
8.9 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
20:06
BAGHA JATIN 8
10.9 Kms| PF #2 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
20:09
NEW GARIA 9
12.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
20:10
GARIA 10
13.5 Kms| PF #2 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
20:13
NARENDRAPUR HALT 11
15.4 Kms| PF #2 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
20:16
SONARPUR JN 12
17.1 Kms| PF #4 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDYP
20:23
BIDYADHARPUR 13
20.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLKR
20:26
KALIKAPUR 14
22.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHT
20:30
CHAMPAHATI 15
25.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLF
20:33
PIALI 16
28.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQD
20:35
GOURDAHA (HALT) 17
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOF
20:44
GHUTIARI SHARIF 18
32.3 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30552 MAJERHAT - GHUTIARI SHARIF Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAJERHAT (MJT) --------- Start 19:09 5 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 19:10 1 min 19:11 - No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 19:13 1 min 19:14 - No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 19:16 1 min 19:17 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 19:27 31 mins 19:58 3 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 19:58 1 min 19:59 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 20:04 1 min 20:05 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 20:06 1 min 20:07 2 No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
GARIA (GIA) 20:10 1 min 20:11 2 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 20:13 1 min 20:14 2 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 20:16 1 min 20:17 4 No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) 20:23 1 min 20:24 - No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR) 20:26 1 min 20:27 - No
CHAMPAHATI (CHT) 20:30 1 min 20:31 - No
PIALI (PLF) 20:33 1 min 20:34 - No
GOURDAHA (HALT) (GQD) 20:35 1 min 20:36 - No
GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF) 20:44 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name