Train Time Table

CHAMPAHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30511) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CHT
START
CHAMPAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLKR
08:10
KALIKAPUR 2
2.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDYP
08:13
BIDYADHARPUR 3
4.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
08:21
SONARPUR JN 4
8.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
08:24
NARENDRAPUR HALT 5
9.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
08:26
GARIA 6
11.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
08:30
NEW GARIA 7
12.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
08:32
BAGHA JATIN 8
14.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
08:36
JADAVPUR 9
16.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
08:39
DHAKURIA 10
17.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
08:46
BALLYGUNGE JN 11
18.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
08:59
LAKE GARDENS 12
21.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
09:02
TOLLY GANJ 13
22.4 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
09:05
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 14
23.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
09:15
MAJERHAT 15
25.2 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30511 CHAMPAHATI - MAJERHAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHAMPAHATI (CHT) --------- Start 08:08 1 No
KALIKAPUR (KLKR) 08:10 1 min 08:11 - No
BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) 08:13 1 min 08:14 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
GARIA (GIA) 08:26 1 min 08:27 - No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 08:30 1 min 08:31 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 08:32 1 min 08:33 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 08:36 1 min 08:37 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 08:46 8 mins 08:54 - No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 09:05 1 min 09:06 - No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 09:15 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name