Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
15:33
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
15:39
LAKE GARDENS 3
8.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
15:42
TOLLY GANJ 4
9.0 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
15:45
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 5
10.0 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
15:53
MAJERHAT 6
11.0 Kms| PF #4 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
15:57
REMOUNT ROAD 7
13.0 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
16:00
KHIDIRPUR 8
14.0 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
16:06
PRINCEP GHAT 9
16.0 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
16:16
EDEN GARDENS 10
19.0 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
16:24
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 11
20.0 Kms| PF #2 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
16:33
BARRA BAZAR 12
21.0 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
16:36
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 13
22.0 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
16:39
BAGH BAZAR 14
24.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
16:45
TALLA 15
25.0 Kms| PF #3 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
16:55
KOLKATA CHITPUR 16
27.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30452 SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 15:25 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 15:33 1 min 15:34 1 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 15:42 1 min 15:43 1 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 15:45 1 min 15:46 1 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 15:53 1 min 15:54 4 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 15:57 1 min 15:58 2 No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 16:06 5 mins 16:11 1 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 16:16 1 min 16:17 1 No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 16:24 5 mins 16:29 2 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 16:33 1 min 16:34 1 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
TALLA (TALA) 16:45 1 min 16:46 3 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 16:55 End --------- 1 No

30452 SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452)?

A) SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to KOLKATA CHITPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name