Train Time Table

SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local (30452) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
15:33
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
15:39
LAKE GARDENS 3
8.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
15:42
TOLLY GANJ 4
9.0 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
15:45
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 5
10.0 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
15:53
MAJERHAT 6
11.0 Kms| PF #3 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
15:57
REMOUNT ROAD 7
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
16:00
KHIDIRPUR 8
14.0 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
16:06
PRINCEP GHAT 9
16.0 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
16:16
EDEN GARDENS 10
19.0 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
16:24
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 11
20.0 Kms| PF #2 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
16:33
BARRA BAZAR 12
21.0 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
16:36
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 13
22.0 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
16:39
BAGH BAZAR 14
24.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
16:45
TALLA 15
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
16:55
KOLKATA CHITPUR 16
27.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30452 SEALDAH - KOLKATA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 15:25 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 15:33 1 min 15:34 1 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 15:42 1 min 15:43 1 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 15:45 1 min 15:46 1 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 15:53 1 min 15:54 3 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 15:57 1 min 15:58 - No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 16:06 5 mins 16:11 1 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 16:16 1 min 16:17 1 No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 16:24 5 mins 16:29 2 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 16:33 1 min 16:34 1 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
TALLA (TALA) 16:45 1 min 16:46 - No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 16:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name