Train Time Table

BENOY BADAL DINESH BAGH - BARUIPUR Local (30451) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBDB
START
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
18:24
EDEN GARDENS 2
1.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
18:30
PRINCEP GHAT 3
2.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
18:35
KHIDIRPUR 4
5.5 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
18:38
REMOUNT ROAD 5
6.8 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
18:43
MAJERHAT 6
7.8 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
18:46
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 7
9.5 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
18:49
TOLLY GANJ 8
10.6 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
18:52
LAKE GARDENS 9
11.5 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
19:09
BALLYGUNGE JN 10
14.1 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
19:21
DHAKURIA 11
15.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
19:23
JADAVPUR 12
16.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
19:25
BAGHA JATIN 13
18.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
19:27
NEW GARIA 14
20.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
19:30
GARIA 15
21.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
19:32
NARENDRAPUR HALT 16
23.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
19:36
SONARPUR JN 17
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
19:41
SUBHAS GRAM 18
28.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
19:44
MALLIKPUR 19
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
19:53
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 20
33.7 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30451 BENOY BADAL DINESH BAGH - BARUIPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) --------- Start 18:22 1 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 18:24 1 min 18:25 - No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 18:30 1 min 18:31 - No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 18:38 1 min 18:39 1 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 2 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 19:09 10 mins 19:19 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 19:21 1 min 19:22 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 19:23 1 min 19:24 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 19:25 1 min 19:26 - No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
GARIA (GIA) 19:30 1 min 19:31 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 19:32 1 min 19:33 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 19:36 1 min 19:37 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 19:41 1 min 19:42 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 19:53 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name