Train Time Table

SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30414) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
09:43
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
09:49
LAKE GARDENS 3
8.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
09:52
TOLLY GANJ 4
9.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
09:55
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
10:05
MAJERHAT 6
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
10:12
REMOUNT ROAD 7
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
10:15
KHIDIRPUR 8
14.0 Kms| PF #3 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
10:21
PRINCEP GHAT 9
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
10:26
EDEN GARDENS 10
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
10:36
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 11
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30414 SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 09:35 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 09:43 1 min 09:44 2 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 09:52 1 min 09:53 - No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 - No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 10:12 1 min 10:13 - No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 10:15 1 min 10:16 3 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 10:26 1 min 10:27 - No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 10:36 End --------- - No

30414 SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30414) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30414) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30414) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30414)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30414) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30414) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30414)?

A) SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30414) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30414) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30414)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30414) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name