Train Time Table

BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH - SEALDAH Local (30413) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBDB
START
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
11:07
EDEN GARDENS 2
2.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
11:13
PRINCEP GHAT 3
4.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
11:24
KHIDIRPUR 4
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
11:27
REMOUNT ROAD 5
8.0 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
11:38
MAJERHAT 6
9.0 Kms| PF #6 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
11:58
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 7
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
12:01
TOLLY GANJ 8
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
12:05
LAKE GARDENS 9
12.0 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
12:14
BALLYGUNGE JN 10
15.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
12:30
KOLKATA SEALDAH 11
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30413 BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) --------- Start 11:05 - No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 11:07 1 min 11:08 - No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 11:13 7 mins 11:20 2 No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 11:38 18 mins 11:56 6 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 11:58 1 min 11:59 - No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 12:01 1 min 12:02 - No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 12:05 1 min 12:06 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 12:30 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name