Train Time Table

SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30412) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
09:12
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
09:18
LAKE GARDENS 3
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
09:21
TOLLY GANJ 4
9.0 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
09:24
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
09:32
MAJERHAT 6
11.0 Kms| PF #4 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
09:42
REMOUNT ROAD 7
13.0 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
09:45
KHIDIRPUR 8
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
09:51
PRINCEP GHAT 9
16.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
09:59
EDEN GARDENS 10
19.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
10:05
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 11
20.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30412 SEALDAH - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 09:04 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 09:12 1 min 09:13 - No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 09:18 1 min 09:19 - No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 09:21 1 min 09:22 2 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 09:32 4 mins 09:36 4 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 09:45 1 min 09:46 - No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 09:51 4 mins 09:55 1 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 10:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name