Train Time Table

BENOY BADAL DINESH BAGH - SEALDAH Local (30411) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBDB
START
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
10:57
EDEN GARDENS 2
1.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
11:04
PRINCEP GHAT 3
2.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
11:09
KHIDIRPUR 4
5.5 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
11:11
REMOUNT ROAD 5
6.8 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
11:18
MAJERHAT 6
7.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
11:21
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 7
9.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
11:24
TOLLY GANJ 8
10.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
11:33
LAKE GARDENS 9
11.5 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
11:43
BALLYGUNGE JN 10
14.1 Kms| PF #2 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
11:47
PARK CIRCUS 11
16.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
12:00
KOLKATA SEALDAH 12
19.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30411 BENOY BADAL DINESH BAGH - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) --------- Start 10:52 1 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 10:57 1 min 10:58 - No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 11:04 1 min 11:05 - No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 11:18 1 min 11:19 - No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 11:21 1 min 11:22 - No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 11:33 1 min 11:34 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 11:43 1 min 11:44 2 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 11:47 1 min 11:48 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 12:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name