Train Time Table

MAJERHAT - HASANABAD Local (30361) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MJT
START
MAJERHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
12:40
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 2
1.7 Kms| PF #2 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
12:43
TOLLY GANJ 3
2.8 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
12:46
LAKE GARDENS 4
3.7 Kms| PF #2 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
12:54
BALLYGUNGE JN 5
6.2 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
12:59
PARK CIRCUS 6
8.6 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGBA
13:10
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT 7
12.8 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
13:20
BIDHAN NAGAR 8
14.9 Kms| PF #2 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
13:26
DUM DUM 9
18.2 Kms| PF #3 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
13:32
DUM DUM CANT 10
21.1 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
13:37
BIRATI 11
24.6 Kms| PF #3 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
13:44
MADHYAMGRAM 12
28.9 Kms| PF #3 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
13:54
BARASAT 13
33.4 Kms| PF #4 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
14:00
KAZIPARA 14
36.5 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
14:03
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 15
39.8 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
14:06
BAHIRA KALIBARI 16
43.5 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
14:10
SONDALIA 17
45.5 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
14:15
BELIAGHATA ROAD 18
48.2 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
14:19
LEBUTALA 19
51.7 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
14:22
BHASILA 20
53.6 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
14:27
HARUA ROAD 21
56.9 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
14:31
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 22
60.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
14:36
MALATIPUR 23
64.4 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
14:40
GHOVARASH GHONA 24
66.6 Kms| PF #2 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
14:43
CHAMPAPUKUR 25
69.1 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
14:48
BHYABLA HALT 26
74.0 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
14:52
BASIRHAT 27
75.5 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTAP
14:55
MATANIA ANANTAPUR 28
78.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
15:04
MADHYAMPUR 29
80.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
15:08
NIMDANRI 30
81.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
15:11
TAKI ROAD 31
84.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNB
15:18
HASANABAD 32
86.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30361 MAJERHAT - HASANABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAJERHAT (MJT) --------- Start 12:38 5 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 12:40 1 min 12:41 2 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 12:46 1 min 12:47 2 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT (SGBA) 13:10 1 min 13:11 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 13:20 1 min 13:21 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 13:26 1 min 13:27 3 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 13:32 1 min 13:33 2 No
BIRATI (BBT) 13:37 1 min 13:38 3 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 13:44 1 min 13:45 3 No
BARASAT (BT) 13:54 1 min 13:55 4 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 14:03 1 min 14:04 1 No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 14:06 1 min 14:07 1 No
SONDALIA (SXC) 14:10 1 min 14:11 2 No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 14:22 1 min 14:23 1 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 14:27 1 min 14:28 1 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 14:31 1 min 14:32 - No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 14:36 1 min 14:37 1 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 14:40 1 min 14:41 2 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 14:48 1 min 14:49 1 No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 14:52 1 min 14:53 2 No
MATANIA ANANTAPUR (MTAP) 14:55 1 min 14:56 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 15:04 1 min 15:05 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 15:08 1 min 15:09 - No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 15:11 1 min 15:12 - No
HASANABAD (HNB) 15:18 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name