Train Time Table

MAJERHAT - BARASAT Local (30351) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MJT
START
MAJERHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
10:20
REMOUNT ROAD 2
1.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
10:23
KHIDIRPUR 3
2.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
10:24
PRINCEP GHAT 4
5.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
10:36
EDEN GARDENS 5
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
10:41
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 6
7.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
10:53
BARRA BAZAR 7
9.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
10:57
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 8
10.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
11:00
BAGH BAZAR 9
11.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
11:05
TALLA 10
13.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
11:09
KOLKATA CHITPUR 11
14.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
11:13
PATIPUKUR 12
16.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
11:22
DUM DUM 13
18.0 Kms| PF #5 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
11:29
DUM DUM CANT 14
20.9 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
11:32
DURGANAGAR 15
22.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
11:35
BIRATI 16
24.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
11:38
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 17
25.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
11:41
NEW BARRACKPORE 18
27.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
11:47
MADHYAMGRAM 19
28.6 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
11:51
HRIDAYPUR 20
31.1 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
11:56
BARASAT 21
33.2 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30351 MAJERHAT - BARASAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAJERHAT (MJT) --------- Start 10:20 4 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 10:20 1 min 10:21 - No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 10:23 1 min 10:24 - No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 10:36 1 min 10:37 - No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 10:41 9 mins 10:50 - No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 10:53 1 min 10:54 - No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 10:57 1 min 10:58 - No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 11:00 1 min 11:01 - No
TALLA (TALA) 11:05 1 min 11:06 - No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 11:13 1 min 11:14 - No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 11:22 1 min 11:23 5 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 11:29 1 min 11:30 2 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 11:32 1 min 11:33 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 11:35 1 min 11:36 - No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 11:38 1 min 11:39 - No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 11:41 1 min 11:42 - No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 11:51 1 min 11:52 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 11:56 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name