Train Time Table

BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30346) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNJ
START
BANGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNAA
09:54
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT 2
5.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
09:59
CHANDPARA 3
9.7 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
10:03
THAKURNAGAR 4
14.0 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
10:08
GOBARDANGA 5
19.4 Kms| PF #2 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
10:12
MACHHALANDAPUR 6
23.0 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
10:17
SANHATI 7
27.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
10:23
HABRA 8
32.2 Kms| PF #2 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
10:27
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 9
35.7 Kms| PF #2 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
10:31
GUMA 10
39.2 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
10:35
BIRA 11
42.7 Kms| PF #2 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
10:39
DATTAPUKUR 12
46.8 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
10:43
BAMANGACHHI 13
50.6 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
10:57
BARASAT 14
54.4 Kms| PF #3 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
11:00
HRIDAYPUR 15
56.5 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
11:03
MADHYAMGRAM 16
59.0 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
11:06
NEW BARRACKPORE 17
60.2 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
11:09
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 18
61.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
11:12
BIRATI 19
63.2 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
11:15
DURGANAGAR 20
65.0 Kms| PF #2 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
11:18
DUM DUM CANT 21
66.7 Kms| PF #1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
11:35
DUM DUM 22
69.7 Kms| PF #5 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
11:40
PATIPUKUR 23
71.3 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
11:45
KOLKATA CHITPUR 24
73.6 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
11:49
TALLA 25
74.2 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
11:52
BAGH BAZAR 26
75.9 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
11:55
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 27
77.2 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
11:57
BARRA BAZAR 28
78.2 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
12:05
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 29
79.8 Kms| PF #2 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
12:14
EDEN GARDENS 30
81.3 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
12:20
PRINCEP GHAT 31
82.6 Kms| PF #-1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
12:25
KHIDIRPUR 32
85.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
12:28
REMOUNT ROAD 33
86.6 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
12:35
MAJERHAT 34
87.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30346 BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGAON JN (BNJ) --------- Start 09:50 3 No
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT (BNAA) 09:54 1 min 09:55 - No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 10:03 1 min 10:04 2 No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 10:08 1 min 10:09 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 10:12 1 min 10:13 1 No
SANHATI (SNHT) 10:17 1 min 10:18 - No
HABRA (HB) 10:23 1 min 10:24 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 10:27 1 min 10:28 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 10:31 1 min 10:32 2 No
BIRA (BIRA) 10:35 1 min 10:36 2 No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 10:39 1 min 10:40 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 10:43 1 min 10:44 1 No
BARASAT (BT) 10:57 1 min 10:58 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 11:00 1 min 11:01 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 11:03 1 min 11:04 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 11:06 1 min 11:07 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 11:09 1 min 11:10 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 11:12 1 min 11:13 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 11:15 1 min 11:16 2 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 11:18 1 min 11:19 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 11:35 1 min 11:36 5 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 11:40 1 min 11:41 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 11:45 1 min 11:46 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 11:55 1 min 11:56 1 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 12:05 6 mins 12:11 2 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 12:20 1 min 12:21 - No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 12:25 1 min 12:26 - No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 12:35 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name