Train Time Table

BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30342) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNJ
START
BANGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDP
06:43
CHANDPARA 2
9.7 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNR
06:48
THAKURNAGAR 3
14.0 Kms| PF #0 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBG
06:53
GOBARDANGA 4
19.4 Kms| PF #2 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
06:57
MACHHALANDAPUR 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
07:07
HABRA 6
32.2 Kms| PF #3 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
07:11
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 7
35.7 Kms| PF #2 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
07:15
GUMA 8
39.2 Kms| PF #0 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
07:19
BIRA 9
42.7 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
07:23
DATTAPUKUR 10
46.8 Kms| PF #2 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
07:27
BAMANGACHHI 11
50.6 Kms| PF #0 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
07:35
BARASAT 12
54.4 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
07:40
MADHYAMGRAM 13
59.0 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
07:47
BIRATI 14
63.2 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
07:52
DUM DUM CANT 15
66.7 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
08:09
DUM DUM 16
69.7 Kms| PF #5 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
08:18
PATIPUKUR 17
71.3 Kms| PF #0 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
08:23
KOLKATA CHITPUR 18
73.6 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
08:27
TALLA 19
74.2 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
08:31
BAGH BAZAR 20
75.9 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
08:35
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 21
77.2 Kms| PF #0 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
08:37
BARRA BAZAR 22
78.2 Kms| PF #0 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
08:43
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 23
79.8 Kms| PF #0 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
08:48
EDEN GARDENS 24
81.3 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
08:56
PRINCEP GHAT 25
82.6 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
09:02
KHIDIRPUR 26
85.3 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
09:05
REMOUNT ROAD 27
86.6 Kms| PF #2 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
09:12
MAJERHAT 28
87.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30342 BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGAON JN (BNJ) --------- Start 06:35 3 No
CHANDPARA (CDP) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) 06:48 1 min 06:49 - No
GOBARDANGA (GBG) 06:53 1 min 06:54 2 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
HABRA (HB) 07:07 1 min 07:08 3 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 07:11 1 min 07:12 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 07:15 1 min 07:16 - No
BIRA (BIRA) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 07:23 1 min 07:24 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 07:27 1 min 07:28 - No
BARASAT (BT) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 07:52 1 min 07:53 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 08:09 6 mins 08:15 5 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 08:18 1 min 08:19 - No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 08:35 1 min 08:36 - No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 08:43 1 min 08:44 - No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 08:56 1 min 08:57 - No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 09:05 1 min 09:06 2 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 09:12 End --------- 1 No

30342 BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30342) train on RailYatri?

A) BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30342) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30342) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30342)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30342) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30342) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30342)?

A) BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30342) runs from BANGAON JN to MAJERHAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30342) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30342)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local (30342) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name