Train Time Table

HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local (30326) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HNB
START
HASANABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
08:38
MADHYAMPUR 2
6.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
08:45
BASIRHAT 3
10.6 Kms| PF #2 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
08:51
BHYABLA HALT 4
12.1 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
08:56
CHAMPAPUKUR 5
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
09:00
GHOVARASH GHONA 6
19.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
09:03
MALATIPUR 7
21.8 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
09:07
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 8
26.0 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
09:11
HARUA ROAD 9
29.2 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
09:15
BHASILA 10
32.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
09:18
LEBUTALA 11
34.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
09:21
BELIAGHATA ROAD 12
37.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
09:25
SONDALIA 13
40.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
09:28
BAHIRA KALIBARI 14
42.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
09:32
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 15
46.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
09:36
KAZIPARA 16
49.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
09:53
BARASAT 17
52.7 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
10:03
HRIDAYPUR 18
54.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
10:09
MADHYAMGRAM 19
57.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
10:12
NEW BARRACKPORE 20
58.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
10:15
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 21
60.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
10:18
BIRATI 22
61.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
10:21
DURGANAGAR 23
63.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
10:25
DUM DUM CANT 24
65.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
10:31
DUM DUM 25
67.9 Kms| PF #5 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
10:34
PATIPUKUR 26
69.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
10:40
KOLKATA CHITPUR 27
71.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
10:45
TALLA 28
72.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
10:50
BAGH BAZAR 29
74.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
10:53
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 30
75.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
10:56
BARRA BAZAR 31
76.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
11:03
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 32
78.1 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
11:32
EDEN GARDENS 33
79.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
11:39
PRINCEP GHAT 34
80.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30326 HASANABAD - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HASANABAD (HNB) --------- Start 08:30 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 08:38 1 min 08:39 - No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 08:45 4 mins 08:49 2 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 08:56 1 min 08:57 - No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 09:00 1 min 09:01 - No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 09:03 1 min 09:04 2 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 09:07 1 min 09:08 1 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 09:15 1 min 09:16 - No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 09:18 1 min 09:19 - No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 09:21 1 min 09:22 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 09:25 1 min 09:26 - No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 09:28 1 min 09:29 - No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 09:32 1 min 09:33 - No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 09:36 1 min 09:37 - No
BARASAT (BT) 09:53 9 mins 10:02 2 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 10:03 1 min 10:04 - No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 10:12 1 min 10:13 - No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 10:15 1 min 10:16 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 10:18 1 min 10:19 - No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 10:25 1 min 10:26 - No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 10:31 1 min 10:32 5 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 10:40 1 min 10:41 - No
TALLA (TALA) 10:45 1 min 10:46 - No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 10:50 1 min 10:51 - No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 10:53 1 min 10:54 - No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 10:56 1 min 10:57 - No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 11:03 27 mins 11:30 1 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 11:32 1 min 11:33 - No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 11:39 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name