Train Time Table

MAJERHAT - HASANABAD Local (30321) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MJT
START
MAJERHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
09:24
KHIDIRPUR 2
2.3 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
09:30
PRINCEP GHAT 3
5.1 Kms| PF #2 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
09:35
EDEN GARDENS 4
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
09:39
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 5
7.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
09:45
BARRA BAZAR 6
9.4 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
09:49
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 7
10.4 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
09:52
BAGH BAZAR 8
11.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
09:59
TALLA 9
13.4 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
10:06
KOLKATA CHITPUR 10
14.1 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
10:13
PATIPUKUR 11
16.4 Kms| PF #2 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
10:26
DUM DUM 12
18.0 Kms| PF #5 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
10:33
DUM DUM CANT 13
20.9 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
10:39
BIRATI 14
24.4 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
10:50
MADHYAMGRAM 15
28.6 Kms| PF #3 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
11:01
BARASAT 16
33.2 Kms| PF #4 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPR
11:07
KAZIPARA 17
36.3 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBGH
11:10
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI 18
39.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKA
11:13
BAHIRA KALIBARI 19
43.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXC
11:17
SONDALIA 20
45.2 Kms| PF #2 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRD
11:21
BELIAGHATA ROAD 21
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBTL
11:25
LEBUTALA 22
51.5 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLA
11:28
BHASILA 23
53.3 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRO
11:33
HARUA ROAD 24
56.6 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZA
11:37
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR 25
59.9 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPE
11:42
MALATIPUR 26
64.1 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGV
11:46
GHOVARASH GHONA 27
66.3 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQR
11:57
CHAMPAPUKUR 28
68.9 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLA
12:03
BHYABLA HALT 29
73.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSHT
12:07
BASIRHAT 30
75.3 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTAP
12:09
MATANIA ANANTAPUR 31
77.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPN
12:17
MADHYAMPUR 32
79.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDR
12:21
NIMDANRI 33
81.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKF
12:24
TAKI ROAD 34
84.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNB
12:30
HASANABAD 35
85.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30321 MAJERHAT - HASANABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAJERHAT (MJT) --------- Start 09:20 4 No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 09:30 1 min 09:31 2 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 09:35 1 min 09:36 - No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 - No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 09:45 1 min 09:46 1 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 - No
TALLA (TALA) 09:59 1 min 10:00 2 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 1 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 10:13 1 min 10:14 2 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 10:26 1 min 10:27 5 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 10:33 1 min 10:34 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 10:39 1 min 10:40 3 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 10:50 1 min 10:51 3 No
BARASAT (BT) 11:01 1 min 11:02 4 No
KAZIPARA (KZPR) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
KAREA KADAMBAGACHI (KBGH) 11:10 1 min 11:11 - No
BAHIRA KALIBARI (BHKA) 11:13 1 min 11:14 - No
SONDALIA (SXC) 11:17 1 min 11:18 2 No
BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD) 11:21 1 min 11:22 - No
LEBUTALA (LBTL) 11:25 1 min 11:26 1 No
BHASILA (BSLA) 11:28 1 min 11:29 1 No
HARUA ROAD (HRO) 11:33 1 min 11:34 1 No
KANKARA MIRZANAGAR (KMZA) 11:37 1 min 11:38 1 No
MALATIPUR (MPE) 11:42 1 min 11:43 1 No
GHOVARASH GHONA (GGV) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
BHYABLA HALT (BBLA) 12:03 1 min 12:04 - No
BASIRHAT (BSHT) 12:07 1 min 12:08 1 No
MATANIA ANANTAPUR (MTAP) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
MADHYAMPUR (MPN) 12:17 1 min 12:18 - No
NIMDANRI (NMDR) 12:21 1 min 12:22 - No
TAKI ROAD (TKF) 12:24 1 min 12:25 - No
HASANABAD (HNB) 12:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name