Train Time Table

MAJERHAT - DATTAPUKUR Local (30317) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MJT
START
MAJERHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
16:34
REMOUNT ROAD 2
1.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
16:37
KHIDIRPUR 3
2.3 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
16:43
PRINCEP GHAT 4
5.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
16:48
EDEN GARDENS 5
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
16:54
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 6
7.8 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
16:58
BARRA BAZAR 7
9.4 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
17:02
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 8
10.4 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
17:05
BAGH BAZAR 9
11.7 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
17:09
TALLA 10
13.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
17:19
KOLKATA CHITPUR 11
14.1 Kms| PF #3 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
17:26
PATIPUKUR 12
16.4 Kms| PF #6 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
17:33
DUM DUM 13
18.0 Kms| PF #5 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
17:40
DUM DUM CANT 14
20.9 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
17:43
DURGANAGAR 15
22.6 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
17:46
BIRATI 16
24.4 Kms| PF #3 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
17:49
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 17
25.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
17:52
NEW BARRACKPORE 18
27.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
17:55
MADHYAMGRAM 19
28.6 Kms| PF #3 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
17:58
HRIDAYPUR 20
31.1 Kms| PF #2 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
18:05
BARASAT 21
33.2 Kms| PF #4 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
18:11
BAMANGACHHI 22
37.0 Kms| PF #3 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
18:22
DATTAPUKUR 23
40.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30317 MAJERHAT - DATTAPUKUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAJERHAT (MJT) --------- Start 16:33 5 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 16:34 1 min 16:35 - No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 16:43 1 min 16:44 - No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 16:48 1 min 16:49 - No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 16:58 1 min 16:59 1 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 17:09 1 min 17:10 - No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 3 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 17:26 1 min 17:27 6 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 17:33 1 min 17:34 5 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 17:40 1 min 17:41 2 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 17:43 1 min 17:44 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 17:46 1 min 17:47 3 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 17:52 1 min 17:53 - No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 17:55 1 min 17:56 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 17:58 1 min 17:59 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 18:05 1 min 18:06 4 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 18:11 1 min 18:12 3 No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 18:22 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name