Train Time Table

BARASAT - MAJERHAT Local (30312) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BT
START
BARASAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
15:51
HRIDAYPUR 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
15:54
MADHYAMGRAM 3
4.6 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
15:57
NEW BARRACKPORE 4
5.8 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
16:00
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 5
7.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
16:03
BIRATI 6
8.8 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
16:06
DURGANAGAR 7
10.6 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
16:09
DUM DUM CANT 8
12.3 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
16:20
DUM DUM 9
15.2 Kms| PF #5 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
16:25
PATIPUKUR 10
16.8 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
16:30
KOLKATA CHITPUR 11
19.1 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
16:32
TALLA 12
19.8 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
16:38
BAGH BAZAR 13
21.5 Kms| PF #2 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
16:41
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 14
22.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
16:44
BARRA BAZAR 15
23.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
16:51
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 16
25.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
16:59
EDEN GARDENS 17
26.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
17:05
PRINCEP GHAT 18
28.1 Kms| PF #9 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
17:10
KHIDIRPUR 19
30.9 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
17:13
REMOUNT ROAD 20
32.2 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
17:18
MAJERHAT 21
33.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30312 BARASAT - MAJERHAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARASAT (BT) --------- Start 15:50 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 15:54 1 min 15:55 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 15:57 1 min 15:58 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 16:00 1 min 16:01 - No
BIRATI (BBT) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 16:20 1 min 16:21 5 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 16:38 1 min 16:39 2 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 16:41 1 min 16:42 - No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 16:51 4 mins 16:55 - No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 17:05 1 min 17:06 9 No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 17:10 1 min 17:11 1 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 17:13 1 min 17:14 1 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 17:18 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name