Train Time Table

PRINCEP GHAT - BARASAT Local (30311) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PPGT
START
PRINCEP GHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
13:13
EDEN GARDENS 2
2.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
13:18
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 3
4.0 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
13:22
BARRA BAZAR 4
5.0 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
13:25
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 5
6.0 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
13:28
BAGH BAZAR 6
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
13:32
TALLA 7
9.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
13:36
KOLKATA CHITPUR 8
11.0 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
13:41
PATIPUKUR 9
12.0 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
13:50
DUM DUM 10
13.0 Kms| PF #5 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
13:59
DUM DUM CANT 11
16.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
14:02
DURGANAGAR 12
18.0 Kms| PF #2 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
14:05
BIRATI 13
20.0 Kms| PF #3 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
14:08
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 14
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
14:11
NEW BARRACKPORE 15
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
14:14
MADHYAMGRAM 16
24.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
14:17
HRIDAYPUR 17
27.0 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
14:25
BARASAT 18
29.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30311 PRINCEP GHAT - BARASAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) --------- Start 13:10 1 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 13:13 1 min 13:14 - No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 13:18 1 min 13:19 1 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 13:25 1 min 13:26 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 13:28 1 min 13:29 - No
TALLA (TALA) 13:32 1 min 13:33 - No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 13:41 1 min 13:42 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 5 No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 14:02 1 min 14:03 2 No
BIRATI (BBT) 14:05 1 min 14:06 3 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 14:08 1 min 14:09 - No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 14:11 1 min 14:12 - No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 14:14 1 min 14:15 - No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 14:17 1 min 14:18 2 No
BARASAT (BT) 14:25 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name