Train Time Table

BENOY BADAL DINESH BAGH - DUM DUM Local (30211) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBDB
START
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
10:40
BARRA BAZAR 2
1.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
10:44
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 3
2.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
10:48
BAGH BAZAR 4
3.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
10:53
TALLA 5
5.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
10:57
KOLKATA CHITPUR 6
6.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
11:02
PATIPUKUR 7
8.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
11:08
DUM DUM 8
10.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30211 BENOY BADAL DINESH BAGH - DUM DUM Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) --------- Start 10:38 - No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 10:40 1 min 10:41 - No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 10:44 1 min 10:45 - No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 10:48 1 min 10:49 - No
TALLA (TALA) 10:53 1 min 10:54 - No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 10:57 1 min 10:58 - No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 11:02 1 min 11:03 - No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 11:08 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name