Train Time Table

NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30154) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NH
START
NAIHATI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
17:55
KANKINARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #3 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
17:58
JAGADAL 3
4.7 Kms| PF #4 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
18:01
SHYAMNAGAR 4
7.7 Kms| PF #4 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
18:05
ICHHAPUR 5
10.8 Kms| PF #2 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
18:08
PALTA 6
12.9 Kms| PF #4 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
18:13
BARRACKPORE 7
15.4 Kms| PF #4 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
18:16
TITAGARH 8
17.5 Kms| PF #4 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
18:19
KHARDAHA 9
19.3 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
18:23
SODPUR 10
22.3 Kms| PF #4 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
18:26
AGARPARA 11
24.1 Kms| PF #4 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
18:29
BELGHARIA 12
26.5 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
18:40
DUM DUM 13
31.0 Kms| PF #4 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
18:45
BIDHAN NAGAR 14
34.3 Kms| PF #4 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGBA
18:51
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT 15
36.4 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
19:01
PARK CIRCUS 16
40.7 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
19:09
BALLYGUNGE JN 17
43.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
19:15
LAKE GARDENS 18
45.5 Kms| PF #2 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
19:18
TOLLY GANJ 19
46.4 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
19:22
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 20
47.5 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
19:27
MAJERHAT 21
49.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30154 NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAIHATI JN (NH) --------- Start 17:52 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 17:55 1 min 17:56 3 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 17:58 1 min 17:59 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 18:01 1 min 18:02 4 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 18:05 1 min 18:06 2 No
PALTA (PTF) 18:08 1 min 18:09 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 18:13 1 min 18:14 4 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 18:16 1 min 18:17 4 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 18:19 1 min 18:20 4 No
SODPUR (SEP) 18:23 1 min 18:24 4 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 18:26 1 min 18:27 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 18:29 1 min 18:30 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 18:40 1 min 18:41 4 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 18:45 1 min 18:46 4 No
SIR GURUDAS BANERJEE HALT (SGBA) 18:51 1 min 18:52 1 No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 19:15 1 min 19:16 2 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 19:22 1 min 19:23 2 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 19:27 End --------- 3 No

30154 NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30154) train on RailYatri?

A) NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30154) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30154) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30154)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30154) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30154) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30154)?

A) NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30154) runs from NAIHATI JN to MAJERHAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30154) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30154)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30154) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name