Train Time Table

NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local (30152) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NH
START
NAIHATI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
16:21
KANKINARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
16:24
JAGADAL 3
4.7 Kms| PF #4 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
16:27
SHYAMNAGAR 4
7.7 Kms| PF #4 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
16:31
ICHHAPUR 5
10.8 Kms| PF #4 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
16:34
PALTA 6
12.9 Kms| PF #4 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
16:38
BARRACKPORE 7
15.4 Kms| PF #4 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
16:41
TITAGARH 8
17.5 Kms| PF #4 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
16:44
KHARDAHA 9
19.3 Kms| PF #4 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
16:48
SODPUR 10
22.3 Kms| PF #4 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
16:51
AGARPARA 11
24.1 Kms| PF #4 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
16:54
BELGHARIA 12
26.5 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
17:08
DUM DUM 13
31.0 Kms| PF #4 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
17:10
PATIPUKUR 14
32.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
17:19
KOLKATA CHITPUR 15
34.9 Kms| PF #3 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
17:25
TALLA 16
35.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
17:28
BAGH BAZAR 17
37.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
17:32
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 18
38.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
17:34
BARRA BAZAR 19
39.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
17:41
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 20
41.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
17:50
EDEN GARDENS 21
42.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
17:56
PRINCEP GHAT 22
43.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
18:01
KHIDIRPUR 23
46.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
18:05
REMOUNT ROAD 24
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
18:09
MAJERHAT 25
49.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30152 NAIHATI - MAJERHAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAIHATI JN (NH) --------- Start 16:18 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 16:21 1 min 16:22 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 16:24 1 min 16:25 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 16:27 1 min 16:28 4 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 16:31 1 min 16:32 4 No
PALTA (PTF) 16:34 1 min 16:35 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 16:38 1 min 16:39 4 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 16:41 1 min 16:42 4 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 16:44 1 min 16:45 4 No
SODPUR (SEP) 16:48 1 min 16:49 4 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 16:51 1 min 16:52 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 16:54 1 min 16:55 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 17:08 1 min 17:09 4 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 17:10 1 min 17:11 - No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 3 No
TALLA (TALA) 17:25 1 min 17:26 - No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 17:28 1 min 17:29 - No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 17:32 1 min 17:33 - No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 17:34 1 min 17:35 - No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 17:41 6 mins 17:47 - No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 17:50 1 min 17:51 - No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 17:56 1 min 17:57 - No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 18:05 1 min 18:06 - No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 18:09 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name