Train Time Table

BENOY BADAL DINESH BAGH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local (30145) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBDB
START
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
08:13
BARRA BAZAR 2
1.6 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
08:17
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 3
2.6 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
08:20
BAGH BAZAR 4
3.9 Kms| PF #2 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
08:25
TALLA 5
5.6 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
08:32
KOLKATA CHITPUR 6
6.2 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
08:37
PATIPUKUR 7
8.5 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
08:53
DUM DUM 8
10.1 Kms| PF #4 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
08:59
BELGHARIA 9
14.7 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
09:02
AGARPARA 10
17.1 Kms| PF #3 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
09:05
SODPUR 11
18.9 Kms| PF #3 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
09:09
KHARDAHA 12
21.8 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
09:12
TITAGARH 13
23.7 Kms| PF #3 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
09:16
BARRACKPORE 14
25.8 Kms| PF #3 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
09:19
PALTA 15
28.3 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
09:22
ICHHAPUR 16
30.4 Kms| PF #3 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
09:26
SHYAMNAGAR 17
33.5 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
09:30
JAGADAL 18
36.5 Kms| PF #3 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
09:35
KANKINARA 19
38.4 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
09:42
NAIHATI JN 20
41.2 Kms| PF #3 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
09:47
HALISAHAR 21
45.3 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
09:51
KANCHRAPARA 22
48.6 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
09:55
KALYANI 23
51.3 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
10:00
MADANPUR 24
56.3 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
10:04
SIMURALI 25
60.7 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
10:07
PALPARA 26
63.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
10:10
CHAKDAHA 27
65.2 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
10:15
PAYRADANGA 28
71.1 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
10:27
RANAGHAT JN 29
76.8 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNP
10:33
KALINARYNPUR JN 30
81.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJ
10:37
BIRNAGAR 31
84.9 Kms| PF #2 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
THP
10:40
TAHERPUR 32
87.7 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDZ
10:45
BADKULLA 33
93.0 Kms| PF #2 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
11:02
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 34
103.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30145 BENOY BADAL DINESH BAGH - KRISHNANAGAR CITY Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) --------- Start 08:10 1 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 08:20 1 min 08:21 2 No
TALLA (TALA) 08:25 4 mins 08:29 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 08:53 1 min 08:54 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 08:59 1 min 09:00 3 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 09:02 1 min 09:03 3 No
SODPUR (SEP) 09:05 1 min 09:06 3 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 09:09 1 min 09:10 3 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 09:12 1 min 09:13 3 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 09:16 1 min 09:17 3 No
PALTA (PTF) 09:19 1 min 09:20 3 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 09:22 1 min 09:23 3 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 09:30 1 min 09:31 3 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 10:10 1 min 10:11 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 10:15 1 min 10:16 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 10:33 1 min 10:34 - No
BIRNAGAR (BIJ) 10:37 1 min 10:38 2 No
TAHERPUR (THP) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
BADKULLA (BDZ) 10:45 1 min 10:46 2 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 11:02 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name