Train Time Table

GEDE - MAJERHAT Local (30142) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GEDE
START
GEDE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRSR
05:39
HARISH NAGAR HALT 2
2.6 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPN
05:42
BANPUR 3
5.2 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIJ
05:47
MAJHDIA 4
11.3 Kms| PF #2 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNX
05:52
TARAK NAGAR 5
16.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYHT
05:55
MAYURHAT 6
19.7 Kms| PF #2 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGL
05:58
BAGULA 7
23.2 Kms| PF #2 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHNA
06:01
BHAYNA 8
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNTN
06:03
SANTINAGAR HALT 9
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGH
06:07
BHAIRGACHHI 10
29.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AG
06:12
ARANGHATA 11
34.2 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNCB
06:15
PANCHEBERIA 12
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKA
06:17
BANKIM NAGAR 13
38.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
06:28
RANAGHAT JN 14
43.0 Kms| PF #3 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
06:34
PAYRADANGA 15
48.8 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
06:39
CHAKDAHA 16
54.6 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
06:42
PALPARA 17
56.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
06:45
SIMURALI 18
59.1 Kms| PF #2 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
06:49
MADANPUR 19
63.5 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
06:53
KALYANI 20
68.4 Kms| PF #3 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
06:57
KANCHRAPARA 21
71.2 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
07:01
HALISAHAR 22
74.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
07:13
NAIHATI JN 23
78.6 Kms| PF #4 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
07:22
SHYAMNAGAR 24
86.3 Kms| PF #3 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
07:27
ICHHAPUR 25
89.4 Kms| PF #4 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
07:30
PALTA 26
91.5 Kms| PF #4 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
07:34
BARRACKPORE 27
94.0 Kms| PF #4 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
07:42
SODPUR 28
100.9 Kms| PF #4 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
07:45
AGARPARA 29
102.7 Kms| PF #4 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
07:48
BELGHARIA 30
105.1 Kms| PF #4 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
07:58
DUM DUM 31
109.7 Kms| PF #4 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
08:02
PATIPUKUR 32
111.3 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
08:08
KOLKATA CHITPUR 33
113.6 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
08:12
TALLA 34
114.2 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
08:13
BAGH BAZAR 35
115.9 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
08:24
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 36
117.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
08:27
BARRA BAZAR 37
118.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
08:32
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 38
119.8 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
08:37
EDEN GARDENS 39
121.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
08:43
PRINCEP GHAT 40
122.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
08:48
KHIDIRPUR 41
125.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
08:51
REMOUNT ROAD 42
126.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
08:58
MAJERHAT 43
127.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30142 GEDE - MAJERHAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEDE (GEDE) --------- Start 05:37 2 No
HARISH NAGAR HALT (HRSR) 05:39 1 min 05:40 2 No
BANPUR (BPN) 05:42 1 min 05:43 2 No
MAJHDIA (MIJ) 05:47 1 min 05:48 2 No
TARAK NAGAR (TNX) 05:52 1 min 05:53 - No
MAYURHAT (MYHT) 05:55 1 min 05:56 2 No
BAGULA (BGL) 05:58 1 min 05:59 2 No
BHAYNA (BHNA) 06:01 1 min 06:02 - No
SANTINAGAR HALT (SNTN) 06:03 1 min 06:04 - No
BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH) 06:07 1 min 06:08 - No
ARANGHATA (AG) 06:12 1 min 06:13 2 No
PANCHEBERIA (PNCB) 06:15 1 min 06:16 - No
BANKIM NAGAR (BNKA) 06:17 1 min 06:18 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 06:28 1 min 06:29 3 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
PALPARA (PXR) 06:42 1 min 06:43 - No
SIMURALI (SMX) 06:45 1 min 06:46 2 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 06:49 1 min 06:50 2 No
KALYANI (KYI) 06:53 1 min 06:54 3 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 06:57 1 min 06:58 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 07:01 1 min 07:02 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 07:13 1 min 07:14 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 07:22 1 min 07:23 3 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 07:27 1 min 07:28 4 No
PALTA (PTF) 07:30 1 min 07:31 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 07:34 1 min 07:35 4 No
SODPUR (SEP) 07:42 1 min 07:43 4 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 07:45 1 min 07:46 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 07:48 1 min 07:49 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 07:58 1 min 07:59 4 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 08:12 1 min 08:13 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 08:13 5 mins 08:18 1 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 08:27 1 min 08:28 - No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 08:43 1 min 08:44 - No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 08:48 1 min 08:49 - No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 08:51 1 min 08:52 - No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 08:58 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name