Train Time Table

MAJERHAT - RANAGHAT Local (30135) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MJT
START
MAJERHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
18:20
REMOUNT ROAD 2
1.0 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
18:22
KHIDIRPUR 3
2.3 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
18:28
PRINCEP GHAT 4
5.1 Kms| PF #2 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
18:35
EDEN GARDENS 5
6.3 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
18:41
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 6
7.8 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
18:45
BARRA BAZAR 7
9.4 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
18:49
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 8
10.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
18:52
BAGH BAZAR 9
11.7 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
19:00
TALLA 10
13.4 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
19:03
KOLKATA CHITPUR 11
14.1 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
19:08
PATIPUKUR 12
16.4 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
19:12
DUM DUM 13
18.0 Kms| PF #4 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
19:20
BELGHARIA 14
22.5 Kms| PF #3 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
19:24
AGARPARA 15
24.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
19:28
SODPUR 16
26.7 Kms| PF #3 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
19:32
KHARDAHA 17
29.7 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
19:35
TITAGARH 18
31.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
19:39
BARRACKPORE 19
33.6 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
19:42
PALTA 20
36.1 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
19:45
ICHHAPUR 21
38.2 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
19:49
SHYAMNAGAR 22
41.3 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
19:54
JAGADAL 23
44.3 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
19:59
KANKINARA 24
46.3 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
20:06
NAIHATI JN 25
49.0 Kms| PF #3 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
20:10
HALISAHAR 26
53.2 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
20:14
KANCHRAPARA 27
56.4 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
20:19
KALYANI 28
59.2 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPJ
20:24
MADANPUR 29
64.2 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMX
20:28
SIMURALI 30
68.5 Kms| PF #1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PXR
20:31
PALPARA 31
70.9 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDH
20:34
CHAKDAHA 32
73.1 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDX
20:41
PAYRADANGA 33
78.9 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
20:55
RANAGHAT JN 34
84.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30135 MAJERHAT - RANAGHAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAJERHAT (MJT) --------- Start 18:18 5 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 18:22 1 min 18:23 1 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 18:28 3 mins 18:31 2 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 19:03 1 min 19:04 1 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 19:08 1 min 19:09 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 19:12 1 min 19:13 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 19:20 1 min 19:21 3 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
SODPUR (SEP) 19:28 1 min 19:29 3 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 19:35 1 min 19:36 - No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
PALTA (PTF) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 19:45 1 min 19:46 1 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 20:06 1 min 20:07 3 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
MADANPUR (MPJ) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
SIMURALI (SMX) 20:28 1 min 20:29 1 No
PALPARA (PXR) 20:31 1 min 20:32 1 No
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 20:34 1 min 20:35 1 No
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 20:55 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name