Train Time Table

KALYANI SIMANTA - MAJERHAT Local (30128) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KLYM
START
KALYANI SIMANTA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYG
08:16
KALYANI GHOSHPARA 2
1.3 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYS
08:19
KALYANI SILPANCHAL 3
3.2 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYI
08:25
KALYANI 4
4.9 Kms| PF #4 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPA
08:31
KANCHRAPARA 5
7.7 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLR
08:35
HALISAHAR 6
10.9 Kms| PF #2 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
08:41
NAIHATI JN 7
15.0 Kms| PF #4 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
08:46
KANKINARA 8
17.8 Kms| PF #3 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
08:49
JAGADAL 9
19.7 Kms| PF #4 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
08:52
SHYAMNAGAR 10
22.7 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
08:56
ICHHAPUR 11
25.9 Kms| PF #4 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
08:59
PALTA 12
27.9 Kms| PF #4 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
09:03
BARRACKPORE 13
30.4 Kms| PF #4 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
09:08
TITAGARH 14
32.5 Kms| PF #4 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
09:11
KHARDAHA 15
34.4 Kms| PF #4 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
09:16
SODPUR 16
37.3 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
09:20
AGARPARA 17
39.1 Kms| PF #4 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
09:24
BELGHARIA 18
41.5 Kms| PF #4 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
09:34
DUM DUM 19
46.1 Kms| PF #5 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
09:39
PATIPUKUR 20
47.7 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
09:44
KOLKATA CHITPUR 21
50.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
09:49
TALLA 22
50.6 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
09:52
BAGH BAZAR 23
52.3 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
09:58
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 24
53.6 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
10:01
BARRA BAZAR 25
54.7 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
10:07
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 26
56.2 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
10:13
EDEN GARDENS 27
57.7 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
10:23
PRINCEP GHAT 28
59.0 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
10:36
KHIDIRPUR 29
61.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
10:39
REMOUNT ROAD 30
63.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
10:45
MAJERHAT 31
64.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30128 KALYANI SIMANTA - MAJERHAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KALYANI SIMANTA (KLYM) --------- Start 08:14 1 No
KALYANI GHOSHPARA (KLYG) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
KALYANI SILPANCHAL (KLYS) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
KALYANI (KYI) 08:25 1 min 08:26 4 No
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 08:31 1 min 08:32 2 No
HALISAHAR (HLR) 08:35 1 min 08:36 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 08:41 1 min 08:42 4 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 08:46 1 min 08:47 3 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 08:49 1 min 08:50 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 08:56 1 min 08:57 4 No
PALTA (PTF) 08:59 1 min 09:00 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 09:03 1 min 09:04 4 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 09:08 1 min 09:09 4 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 09:11 1 min 09:12 4 No
SODPUR (SEP) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 09:20 1 min 09:21 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 09:24 1 min 09:25 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 09:34 1 min 09:35 5 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 1 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 09:58 1 min 09:59 1 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 10:07 3 mins 10:10 2 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 10:23 9 mins 10:32 1 No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 10:36 1 min 10:37 - No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 10:39 1 min 10:40 - No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 10:45 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name