Train Time Table

MAJERHAT - NAIHATI Local (30123) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MJT
START
MAJERHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
19:44
REMOUNT ROAD 2
1.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
19:47
KHIDIRPUR 3
2.3 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
19:53
PRINCEP GHAT 4
5.1 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
19:58
EDEN GARDENS 5
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
20:03
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 6
7.8 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
20:07
BARRA BAZAR 7
9.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
20:10
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 8
10.4 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
20:13
BAGH BAZAR 9
11.7 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
20:17
TALLA 10
13.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
20:22
KOLKATA CHITPUR 11
14.1 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
20:27
PATIPUKUR 12
16.4 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
20:32
DUM DUM 13
18.0 Kms| PF #4 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
20:37
BELGHARIA 14
22.5 Kms| PF #3 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
20:40
AGARPARA 15
24.9 Kms| PF #3 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
20:43
SODPUR 16
26.7 Kms| PF #3 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
20:47
KHARDAHA 17
29.7 Kms| PF #3 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
20:50
TITAGARH 18
31.5 Kms| PF #3 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
20:54
BARRACKPORE 19
33.6 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
20:57
PALTA 20
36.1 Kms| PF #3 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
21:00
ICHHAPUR 21
38.2 Kms| PF #3 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
21:04
SHYAMNAGAR 22
41.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
21:08
JAGADAL 23
44.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
21:10
KANKINARA 24
46.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
21:22
NAIHATI JN 25
49.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30123 MAJERHAT - NAIHATI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAJERHAT (MJT) --------- Start 19:43 4 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 20:03 1 min 20:04 1 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 20:07 1 min 20:08 - No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 20:13 1 min 20:14 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 20:17 1 min 20:18 - No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 20:32 1 min 20:33 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 20:37 1 min 20:38 3 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 20:40 1 min 20:41 3 No
SODPUR (SEP) 20:43 1 min 20:44 3 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 20:47 1 min 20:48 3 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 20:50 1 min 20:51 3 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 20:54 1 min 20:55 3 No
PALTA (PTF) 20:57 1 min 20:58 3 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 21:00 1 min 21:01 3 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 21:08 1 min 21:09 - No
KANKINARA (KNR) 21:10 1 min 21:11 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 21:22 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name