Train Time Table

NAIHATI - BALLYGUNGE Local (30122) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NH
START
NAIHATI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNR
15:18
KANKINARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #2 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGDL
15:21
JAGADAL 3
4.7 Kms| PF #4 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNR
15:24
SHYAMNAGAR 4
7.7 Kms| PF #4 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IP
15:28
ICHHAPUR 5
10.8 Kms| PF #4 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTF
15:31
PALTA 6
12.9 Kms| PF #4 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
15:35
BARRACKPORE 7
15.4 Kms| PF #4 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
15:38
TITAGARH 8
17.5 Kms| PF #4 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
15:41
KHARDAHA 9
19.3 Kms| PF #4 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
15:45
SODPUR 10
22.3 Kms| PF #4 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
15:48
AGARPARA 11
24.1 Kms| PF #4 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
15:51
BELGHARIA 12
26.5 Kms| PF #4 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
16:00
DUM DUM 13
31.0 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
16:04
PATIPUKUR 14
32.6 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
16:09
KOLKATA CHITPUR 15
34.9 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
16:13
TALLA 16
35.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
16:17
BAGH BAZAR 17
37.3 Kms| PF #2 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
16:21
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 18
38.6 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
16:24
BARRA BAZAR 19
39.6 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
16:29
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 20
41.2 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
16:34
EDEN GARDENS 21
42.7 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
16:42
PRINCEP GHAT 22
43.9 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
16:50
KHIDIRPUR 23
46.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
16:53
REMOUNT ROAD 24
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
17:00
MAJERHAT 25
49.0 Kms| PF #5 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
17:05
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 26
50.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
17:08
TOLLY GANJ 27
51.8 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
17:11
LAKE GARDENS 28
52.7 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
17:28
BALLYGUNGE JN 29
55.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30122 NAIHATI - BALLYGUNGE Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAIHATI JN (NH) --------- Start 15:15 1 No
KANKINARA (KNR) 15:18 1 min 15:19 2 No
JAGADAL (JGDL) 15:21 1 min 15:22 4 No
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 15:24 1 min 15:25 4 No
ICHHAPUR (IP) 15:28 1 min 15:29 4 No
PALTA (PTF) 15:31 1 min 15:32 4 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 15:35 1 min 15:36 4 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 15:38 1 min 15:39 4 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 15:41 1 min 15:42 4 No
SODPUR (SEP) 15:45 1 min 15:46 4 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 15:48 1 min 15:49 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 15:51 1 min 15:52 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 16:13 1 min 16:14 - No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 16:17 1 min 16:18 2 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 16:29 1 min 16:30 2 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 16:42 4 mins 16:46 2 No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 16:50 1 min 16:51 - No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 16:53 1 min 16:54 - No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 17:00 3 mins 17:03 5 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 17:05 1 min 17:06 - No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 17:08 1 min 17:09 1 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 17:11 1 min 17:12 2 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 17:28 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name