Train Time Table

BARRACKPORE - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local (30116) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BP
START
BARRACKPORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
09:39
TITAGARH 2
2.1 Kms| PF #4 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
09:42
KHARDAHA 3
4.0 Kms| PF #4 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
09:46
SODPUR 4
6.9 Kms| PF #4 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
09:49
AGARPARA 5
8.7 Kms| PF #4 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
09:52
BELGHARIA 6
11.1 Kms| PF #4 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
09:57
DUM DUM 7
15.6 Kms| PF #5 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
10:00
PATIPUKUR 8
17.2 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
10:06
KOLKATA CHITPUR 9
19.5 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
10:11
TALLA 10
20.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
10:14
BAGH BAZAR 11
21.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
10:18
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 12
23.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
10:21
BARRA BAZAR 13
24.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
10:30
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 14
25.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30116 BARRACKPORE - BINOY BADAL DINESH BAGH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARRACKPORE (BP) --------- Start 09:34 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 09:39 1 min 09:40 4 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 09:42 1 min 09:43 4 No
SODPUR (SEP) 09:46 1 min 09:47 4 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 09:49 1 min 09:50 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 09:52 1 min 09:53 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 09:57 1 min 09:58 5 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 10:06 1 min 10:07 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 10:11 1 min 10:12 - No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 10:14 1 min 10:15 - No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 10:18 1 min 10:19 - No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 10:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name