Train Time Table

BARRACKPORE - MAJERHAT Local (30112) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BP
START
BARRACKPORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
17:24
TITAGARH 2
2.1 Kms| PF #4 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
17:27
KHARDAHA 3
4.0 Kms| PF #4 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
17:31
SODPUR 4
6.9 Kms| PF #4 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
17:34
AGARPARA 5
8.7 Kms| PF #4 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
17:37
BELGHARIA 6
11.1 Kms| PF #4 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
17:43
DUM DUM 7
15.6 Kms| PF #5 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
17:46
PATIPUKUR 8
17.2 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
17:51
KOLKATA CHITPUR 9
19.5 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
17:55
TALLA 10
20.2 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
18:19
BAGH BAZAR 11
21.9 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
18:22
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 12
23.2 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
18:25
BARRA BAZAR 13
24.2 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
18:32
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 14
25.8 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
18:48
EDEN GARDENS 15
27.3 Kms| PF #2 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
18:54
PRINCEP GHAT 16
28.5 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
18:59
KHIDIRPUR 17
31.3 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
19:02
REMOUNT ROAD 18
32.6 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
19:08
MAJERHAT 19
33.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30112 BARRACKPORE - MAJERHAT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARRACKPORE (BP) --------- Start 17:20 1 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 17:24 1 min 17:25 4 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 17:27 1 min 17:28 4 No
SODPUR (SEP) 17:31 1 min 17:32 4 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 17:34 1 min 17:35 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 17:37 1 min 17:38 4 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 17:43 1 min 17:44 5 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 17:55 20 mins 18:15 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 18:22 1 min 18:23 1 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 18:32 12 mins 18:44 1 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 18:48 1 min 18:49 2 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 18:54 1 min 18:55 2 No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 19:08 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name