Train Time Table

BALLYGUNGE - BARRACKPORE Local (via BBD Bagh) (30111) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BLN
START
BALLYGUNGE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKF
18:19
LAKE GARDENS 2
2.6 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLG
18:21
TOLLY GANJ 3
3.4 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NACC
18:24
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) 4
4.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJT
18:30
MAJERHAT 5
6.2 Kms| PF #4 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMTR
18:45
REMOUNT ROAD 6
7.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIRP
18:48
KHIDIRPUR 7
8.6 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPGT
18:55
PRINCEP GHAT 8
11.3 Kms| PF #5 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
EDG
19:08
EDEN GARDENS 9
12.6 Kms| PF #9 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDB
19:14
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS 10
14.1 Kms| PF #2 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZB
19:25
BARRA BAZAR 11
15.6 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOLA
19:29
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI 12
16.6 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBR
19:32
BAGH BAZAR 13
17.9 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALA
19:37
TALLA 14
19.6 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
19:39
KOLKATA CHITPUR 15
20.3 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKR
19:44
PATIPUKUR 16
22.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
19:52
DUM DUM 17
24.2 Kms| PF #4 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLH
19:58
BELGHARIA 18
28.8 Kms| PF #3 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGP
20:01
AGARPARA 19
31.2 Kms| PF #3 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEP
20:04
SODPUR 20
33.0 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDH
20:08
KHARDAHA 21
35.9 Kms| PF #3 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGH
20:11
TITAGARH 22
37.7 Kms| PF #3 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BP
20:18
BARRACKPORE 23
39.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

30111 BALLYGUNGE - BARRACKPORE Local (via BBD Bagh) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) --------- Start 18:14 2 No
LAKE GARDENS (LKF) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
TOLLY GANJ (TLG) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA) (NACC) 18:24 1 min 18:25 - No
MAJERHAT (MJT) 18:30 14 mins 18:44 4 No
REMOUNT ROAD (RMTR) 18:45 1 min 18:46 - No
KHIDIRPUR (KIRP) 18:48 1 min 18:49 1 No
PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 5 No
EDEN GARDENS (EDG) 19:08 1 min 19:09 9 No
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS (BBDB) 19:14 8 mins 19:22 2 No
BARRA BAZAR (BZB) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI (SOLA) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
BAGH BAZAR (BBR) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
TALLA (TALA) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
PATIPUKUR (PTKR) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 19:52 1 min 19:53 4 No
BELGHARIA (BLH) 19:58 1 min 19:59 3 No
AGARPARA (AGP) 20:01 1 min 20:02 3 No
SODPUR (SEP) 20:04 1 min 20:05 3 No
KHARDAHA (KDH) 20:08 1 min 20:09 3 No
TITAGARH (TGH) 20:11 1 min 20:12 3 No
BARRACKPORE (BP) 20:18 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name