Train Time Table

Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
15:13
SEMAPUR 2
12.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
15:24
KARAGOLA ROAD 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
15:39
KURSELA 4
40.0 Kms| PF #2 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
16:02
NAUGACHIA 5
57.0 Kms| PF #2 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
16:41
THANA BIHPUR JN 6
73.0 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
16:50
NARAYANPUR 7
81.0 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
17:16
MAHES KHUNT 8
105.0 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
17:31
MANSI JN 9
115.0 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
17:45
KHAGARIA JN 10
124.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
17:59
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 11
137.0 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
18:11
LAKHMINIA 12
147.0 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
18:48
BEGU SARAI 13
165.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBJU
19:25
NEW BARAUNI JN 14
178.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZU
20:48
HATHIDAH UPPER 15
191.0 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
21:32
KIUL JN 16
217.0 Kms| PF #4 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
21:51
MANANPUR 17
231.0 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
22:08
JAMUI 18
245.0 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
22:23
GIDHAUR 19
260.0 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
22:50
JHAJHA 20
271.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
23:30
JASIDIH JN 21
315.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
00:02
MADHUPUR JN 22
344.0 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
00:42
CHITTARANJAN 23
401.0 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:45
ASANSOL JN 24
425.0 Kms| PF #5 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANR
03:16
ANARA 25
476.0 Kms| PF #0 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
03:55
PURULIA JN 26
501.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
06:20
TATANAGAR JN 27
592.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

28182 Kir Tata Lnk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 1 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
NEW BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 - No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 20:48 1 min 20:49 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 21:32 5 mins 21:37 4 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 22:23 1 min 22:24 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:02 4 mins 00:06 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:45 20 mins 02:05 5 No
ANARA (ANR) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 06:20 End --------- 1 No

28182 Kir Tata Lnk Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182) train on RailYatri?

A) Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kir Tata Lnk Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kir Tata Lnk Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182)?

A) Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182) runs from KATIHAR JN to TATANAGAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name