Train Time Table

Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
14:15
SEMAPUR 2
12.0 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
14:28
KARAGOLA ROAD 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
14:45
KURSELA 4
40.0 Kms| PF #2 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
15:07
NAUGACHIA 5
57.0 Kms| PF #2 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
15:24
THANA BIHPUR JN 6
73.0 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
15:35
NARAYANPUR 7
81.0 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
16:00
MAHES KHUNT 8
105.0 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
16:20
MANSI JN 9
115.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
16:35
KHAGARIA JN 10
124.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
16:51
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 11
137.0 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
17:02
LAKHMINIA 12
147.0 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
17:56
BEGU SARAI 13
165.0 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
19:20
BARAUNI JN 14
180.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
20:47
HATHIDAH JN 15
198.0 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
21:10
BARHIYA 16
209.0 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
21:32
KIUL JN 17
225.0 Kms| PF #4 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
21:49
MANANPUR 18
239.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
22:03
JAMUI 19
253.0 Kms| PF #2 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
22:16
GIDHAUR 20
268.0 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
22:50
JHAJHA 21
279.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
23:30
JASIDIH JN 22
323.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
00:02
MADHUPUR JN 23
352.0 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
00:44
CHITTARANJAN 24
409.0 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:45
ASANSOL JN 25
433.0 Kms| PF #5 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BURN
02:17
BURNPUR 26
438.0 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
02:59
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 27
471.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANR
03:37
ANARA 28
484.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
04:10
PURULIA JN 29
510.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBM
04:44
BARABHUM 30
541.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNI
05:13
CHANDIL JN 31
563.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KND
05:33
KANDRA 32
578.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADTP
06:02
ADITYAPUR 33
595.0 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
06:35
TATANAGAR JN 34
600.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

28182 Kir Tata Lnk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 15:07 2 mins 15:09 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 16:51 2 mins 16:53 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:20 60 mins 20:20 1 Yes
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 20:47 1 min 20:48 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 21:10 1 min 21:11 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 21:32 5 mins 21:37 4 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 22:03 1 min 22:04 2 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:02 4 mins 00:06 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:45 20 mins 02:05 5 Yes
BURNPUR (BURN) 02:17 1 min 02:18 1 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 02:59 1 min 03:00 - No
ANARA (ANR) 03:37 1 min 03:38 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 04:44 1 min 04:45 1 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 - No
KANDRA (KND) 05:33 1 min 05:34 - No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 06:02 1 min 06:03 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 06:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name