Train Time Table

Gour Express (23154) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BLGT
START
BALURGHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRH
17:18
MALLICKPUR HAT 2
13.1 Kms| PF #1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMPB
17:27
RAMPUR BAZAR 3
20.0 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLNH
17:34
MALANCHA 4
23.2 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRMP
17:45
GANGARAMPUR 5
32.9 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDP
18:00
BUNIADPUR 6
45.2 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLPH
18:11
DAULATPUR HAT 7
54.7 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOTL
18:19
DEOTALA 8
62.3 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANG
18:25
MAHANAGAR 9
67.6 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZO
18:32
GAZOLE 10
73.7 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
18:48
EKLAKHI 11
87.1 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADF
19:08
ADINA 12
93.6 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
OMLF
20:27
OLD MALDA 13
100.7 Kms| PF #3 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
20:50
MALDA TOWN 14
106.3 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
22:07
NEW FARAKKA JN 15
141.5 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
22:54
PAKUR 16
177.6 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
23:12
RAJGRAM 17
188.2 Kms| PF #2 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
23:25
MURARAI 18
199.9 Kms| PF #3 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
23:41
NALHATI JN 19
216.3 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
00:14
RAMPUR HAT 20
230.3 Kms| PF #1 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
00:44
SAINTHIA 21
258.2 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMP
01:00
AHMADPUR JN 22
271.5 Kms| PF #1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
01:20
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 23
290.8 Kms| PF #2 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
02:45
BARDDHAMAN JN 24
342.7 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
03:46
BANDEL JN 25
410.3 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
04:15
NAIHATI JN 26
418.5 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNXR
05:00
BIDHAN NAGAR 27
452.8 Kms| PF #4 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
05:25
KOLKATA SEALDAH 28
456.4 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

23154 Gour Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALURGHAT (BLGT) --------- Start 17:05 1 No
MALLICKPUR HAT (MKRH) 17:18 1 min 17:19 1 No
RAMPUR BAZAR (RMPB) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
MALANCHA (MLNH) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
GANGARAMPUR (GRMP) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
BUNIADPUR (BNDP) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 1 No
DAULATPUR HAT (DLPH) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
DEOTALA (DOTL) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 1 No
MAHANAGAR (MANG) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
GAZOLE (GZO) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
ADINA (ADF) 19:08 1 min 19:09 1 No
OLD MALDA (OMLF) 20:27 1 min 20:28 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:50 45 mins 21:35 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 22:07 5 mins 22:12 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 22:54 1 min 22:55 2 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 23:12 1 min 23:13 2 No
MURARAI (MRR) 23:25 1 min 23:26 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 23:41 2 mins 23:43 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 00:14 5 mins 00:19 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 00:44 1 min 00:45 2 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 01:00 1 min 01:01 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 03:46 4 mins 03:50 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 04:15 4 mins 04:19 1 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 05:00 1 min 05:01 4 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 05:25 End --------- 9 No

23154 Gour Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gour Express (23154) train on RailYatri?

A) Gour Express (23154) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gour Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gour Express (23154) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gour Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gour Express (23154)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gour Express (23154) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gour Express (23154) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gour Express (23154)?

A) Gour Express (23154) runs from BALURGHAT to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gour Express (23154) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gour Express (23154)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gour Express (23154) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name