Train Time Table

JLWC SGNR SF EXP (22997) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JLWC
START
JHALAWAR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
15:51
RAMGANJ MANDI 2
25.7 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKNT
16:43
DAKANIYA TALAV 3
88.7 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
17:05
KOTA JN 4
97.9 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTN
17:35
KESHORAI PATAN 5
111.2 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
18:07
LAKHERI 6
158.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
18:19
INDARGARH 7
169.4 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
18:55
SAWAI MADHOPUR 8
205.8 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKB
19:45
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 9
227.8 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISA
20:00
ISARDA 10
245.7 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
20:21
BANSTHALI NIWAI 11
271.6 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
21:13
DURGAPURA 12
330.2 Kms| PF #2 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
21:35
JAIPUR 13
337.6 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
22:11
ASALPUR JOBNER 14
374.3 Kms| PF #3 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
22:45
PHULERA JN 15
392.2 Kms| PF #3 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
22:54
SAMBHAR LAKE 16
399.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
23:17
NAWA CITY 17
427.5 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
23:45
MAKRANA JN 18
457.0 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
00:23
DEGANA JN 19
500.7 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
02:25
NAGAUR 20
600.2 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
03:07
NOKHA 21
651.9 Kms| PF #1 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSO
03:34
DESHNOK 22
684.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
04:30
BIKANER JN 23
716.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
04:50
LALGARH JN 24
719.9 Kms| PF #2 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKS
05:50
LUNKARANSAR 25
795.7 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHJ
06:22
MAHAJAN 26
835.3 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
07:25
SURATGARH JN 27
898.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
07:53
PILI BANGAN 28
922.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
08:35
HANUMANGARH JN 29
948.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDS
09:23
SADULSHAHR 30
985.8 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGNR
09:55
SHRI GANGANAGAR 31
1015.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22997 JLWC SGNR SF EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHALAWAR CITY (JLWC) --------- Start 15:25 1 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 2 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:05 15 mins 17:20 1 No
KESHORAI PATAN (KPTN) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 18:07 1 min 18:08 - No
INDARGARH (IDG) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 18:55 20 mins 19:15 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 1 No
ISARDA (ISA) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 21:13 3 mins 21:16 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 3 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 3 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 - No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 23:45 3 mins 23:48 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 00:23 3 mins 00:26 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 2 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 1 No
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 08:35 20 mins 08:55 1 No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 09:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name