Train Time Table

Aii Bdts Sf Express (22996) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
20:54
NASIRABAD 2
23.1 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
21:37
BIJAINAGAR 3
64.9 Kms| PF #1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
22:24
BHILWARA 4
131.9 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
23:40
CHITTAURGARH 5
186.1 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
01:09
NIMACH 6
241.9 Kms| PF #1 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
01:59
MANDASOR 7
291.0 Kms| PF #1 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAO
02:43
JAORA 8
342.1 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:50
RATLAM JN 9
375.2 Kms| PF #6 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
05:48
DAHOD 10
488.9 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
07:00
GODHRA JN 11
562.1 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
08:00
VADODARA JN 12
635.8 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
09:00
BHARUCH JN 13
706.4 Kms| PF #4 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
10:08
SURAT 14
765.6 Kms| PF #2 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
11:11
VALSAD 15
834.5 Kms| PF #3 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
11:36
VAPI 16
860.8 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
12:34
PALGHAR 17
942.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
13:26
BORIVALI 18
999.3 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
14:20
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 19
1017.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22996 Aii Bdts Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 20:30 4 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 21:37 2 mins 21:39 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 22:24 5 mins 22:29 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:40 30 mins 00:10 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 01:09 2 mins 01:11 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 01:59 2 mins 02:01 1 No
JAORA (JAO) 02:43 1 min 02:44 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:50 20 mins 04:10 6 No
DAHOD (DHD) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 3 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 4 No
SURAT (ST) 10:08 5 mins 10:13 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 - No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:26 3 mins 13:29 1 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 14:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name