Train Time Table

Vrl Bdts Sup Express (22992) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VRL
START
VERAVAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
14:12
JUNAGADH JN 2
82.0 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLR
14:50
JETALSAR JN 3
107.7 Kms| PF #2 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
16:42
RAJKOT JN 4
185.0 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
17:33
WANKANER JN 5
226.9 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
18:31
SURENDRANAGAR 6
301.0 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
21:05
AHMEDABAD JN 7
431.7 Kms| PF #5 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
23:09
VADODARA JN 8
530.8 Kms| PF #2 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
01:10
SURAT 9
660.5 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
02:38
VAPI 10
755.7 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
04:32
BORIVALI 11
894.2 Kms| PF #7 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
05:15
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 12
912.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22992 Vrl Bdts Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VERAVAL (VRL) --------- Start 12:45 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 14:50 8 mins 14:58 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 16:42 5 mins 16:47 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:05 20 mins 21:25 5 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:09 5 mins 23:14 2 No
SURAT (ST) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 04:32 3 mins 04:35 7 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 05:15 End --------- 5 No

22992 Vrl Bdts Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vrl Bdts Sup Express (22992) train on RailYatri?

A) Vrl Bdts Sup Express (22992) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vrl Bdts Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vrl Bdts Sup Express (22992) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vrl Bdts Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vrl Bdts Sup Express (22992)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vrl Bdts Sup Express (22992) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vrl Bdts Sup Express (22992) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vrl Bdts Sup Express (22992)?

A) Vrl Bdts Sup Express (22992) runs from VERAVAL to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vrl Bdts Sup Express (22992) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vrl Bdts Sup Express (22992)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vrl Bdts Sup Express (22992) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name