Train Time Table

Af Aii Superfast (22988) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AF
START
AGRA FORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
15:42
BHARATPUR JN 2
54.0 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KL
16:16
KHERLI 3
99.0 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
17:38
DAUSA 4
180.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
18:16
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 5
235.0 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
18:50
JAIPUR 6
241.0 Kms| PF #4 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
19:19
ASALPUR JOBNER 7
278.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
19:34
PHULERA JN 8
296.0 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
21:10
AJMER JN 9
375.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22988 Af Aii Superfast Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA FORT (AF) --------- Start 14:50 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 1 No
KHERLI (KL) 16:16 2 mins 16:18 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 4 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 21:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name