Train Time Table

Sgnr Kota Sf (22982) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDS
18:01
SADULSHAHR 2
29.1 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
18:40
HANUMANGARH JN 3
66.9 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGK
19:21
PILI BANGAN 4
92.2 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
19:50
SURATGARH JN 5
117.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
20:41
MAHAJAN 6
179.6 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
21:14
LUNKARANSAR 7
219.3 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
22:24
LALGARH JN 8
295.1 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
22:50
BIKANER JN 9
299.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
23:36
DESHNOK 10
331.0 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
00:01
NOKHA 11
363.1 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
00:41
NAGAUR 12
414.8 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
02:11
DEGANA JN 13
514.2 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
02:49
MAKRANA JN 14
557.9 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
03:16
NAWA CITY 15
587.5 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBR
04:14
SAMBHAR LAKE 16
615.2 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
04:33
PHULERA JN 17
622.7 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
04:52
ASALPUR JOBNER 18
640.7 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
05:22
JAIPUR 19
677.4 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
05:45
DURGAPURA 20
684.8 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAS
06:04
SHIVDASPURA PADAMPURA 21
706.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
06:24
BANSTHALI NIWAI 22
743.4 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ISA
06:50
ISARDA 23
769.3 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKB
07:07
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 24
787.2 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
07:50
SAWAI MADHOPUR 25
809.2 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
08:25
INDARGARH 26
845.6 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
08:36
LAKHERI 27
856.5 Kms| PF #2 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPTN
09:09
KESHORAI PATAN 28
903.7 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
09:55
KOTA JN 29
917.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22982 Sgnr Kota Sf Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 17:40 1 No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 18:40 20 mins 19:00 1 No
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 22:50 20 mins 23:10 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 00:41 5 mins 00:46 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 02:11 3 mins 02:14 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 02:49 3 mins 02:52 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 1 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 3 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 05:22 8 mins 05:30 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 05:45 3 mins 05:48 1 No
SHIVDASPURA PADAMPURA (SAS) 06:04 1 min 06:05 - No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 1 No
ISARDA (ISA) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 2 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 2 No
KESHORAI PATAN (KPTN) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 09:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name