Train Time Table

Sgnr Kota Sf (22982) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDS
18:22
SADULSHAHR 2
29.1 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
19:00
HANUMANGARH JN 3
66.9 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGK
19:46
PILIBANGA 4
92.2 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
20:15
SURATGARH JN 5
117.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
21:08
MAHAJAN 6
179.6 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
21:40
LUNKARANSAR 7
219.3 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
22:40
LALGARH JN 8
295.1 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
23:10
BIKANER JN 9
299.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
23:47
DESHNOK 10
331.0 Kms| PF #1 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
00:13
NOKHA 11
363.1 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
00:53
NAGAUR 12
414.8 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
02:26
DEGANA JN 13
514.2 Kms| PF #1 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
03:01
MAKRANA JN 14
557.9 Kms| PF #1 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBR
04:14
SAMBHAR LAKE 15
615.2 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
04:45
PHULERA JN 16
622.7 Kms| PF #3 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
05:40
JAIPUR 17
677.4 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
06:01
DURGAPURA 18
684.8 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
06:43
BANSTHALI NIWAI 19
743.4 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ISA
07:03
ISARDA 20
769.3 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKB
07:18
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 21
787.2 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
08:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR 22
809.2 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
08:43
INDARGARH 23
845.6 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
08:53
LAKHERI 24
856.5 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
10:05
KOTA JN 25
917.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22982 Sgnr Kota Sf Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 19:00 25 mins 19:25 1 No
PILIBANGA (PGK) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 23:47 2 mins 23:49 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 00:53 5 mins 00:58 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 02:26 3 mins 02:29 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 03:01 3 mins 03:04 1 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 3 No
JAIPUR (JP) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
ISARDA (ISA) 07:03 1 min 07:04 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 08:00 20 mins 08:20 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 10:05 End --------- 1 No

22982 Sgnr Kota Sf Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sgnr Kota Sf (22982) train on RailYatri?

A) Sgnr Kota Sf (22982) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sgnr Kota Sf:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sgnr Kota Sf (22982) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sgnr Kota Sf train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sgnr Kota Sf (22982)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sgnr Kota Sf (22982) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sgnr Kota Sf (22982) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sgnr Kota Sf (22982)?

A) Sgnr Kota Sf (22982) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOTA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sgnr Kota Sf (22982) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sgnr Kota Sf (22982)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sgnr Kota Sf (22982) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name