Train Time Table

Kota Sgnr Sf Express (22981) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOTA
START
KOTA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTN
17:35
KESHORAI PATAN 2
13.3 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
18:07
LAKHERI 3
60.6 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
18:19
INDARGARH 4
71.4 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
18:55
SAWAI MADHOPUR 5
107.9 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKB
19:45
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 6
129.9 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISA
20:00
ISARDA 7
147.8 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
20:21
BANSTHALI NIWAI 8
173.7 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAS
20:53
SHIVDASPURA PADAMPURA 9
210.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
21:13
DURGAPURA 10
232.3 Kms| PF #2 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
21:35
JAIPUR 11
239.7 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
22:11
ASALPUR JOBNER 12
276.4 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
22:45
PHULERA JN 13
294.3 Kms| PF #3 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
22:54
SAMBHAR LAKE 14
301.9 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
23:18
NAWA CITY 15
329.5 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
23:46
MAKRANA JN 16
359.1 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
00:23
DEGANA JN 17
402.8 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
02:25
NAGAUR 18
502.3 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
03:07
NOKHA 19
554.0 Kms| PF #1 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSO
03:34
DESHNOK 20
586.1 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
04:30
BIKANER JN 21
618.1 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
04:50
LALGARH JN 22
622.0 Kms| PF #2 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKS
05:50
LUNKARANSAR 23
697.8 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHJ
06:22
MAHAJAN 24
737.4 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
07:25
SURATGARH JN 25
800.0 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
07:53
PILI BANGAN 26
824.9 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
08:35
HANUMANGARH JN 27
850.1 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDS
09:23
SADULSHAHR 28
887.9 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGNR
09:55
SHRI GANGANAGAR 29
917.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22981 Kota Sgnr Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTA JN (KOTA) --------- Start 17:20 1 No
KESHORAI PATAN (KPTN) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 2 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 18:55 20 mins 19:15 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 1 No
ISARDA (ISA) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
SHIVDASPURA PADAMPURA (SAS) 20:53 1 min 20:54 - No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 21:13 3 mins 21:16 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 3 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 3 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 23:18 1 min 23:19 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 00:23 3 mins 00:26 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 2 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 3 No
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 08:35 20 mins 08:55 1 No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 09:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name